Collapse to view only § 72.3 - Applicability of the Sex Offender Registration and Notification Act.
§ 72.6 - Information sex offenders must provide.
Sex offenders must provide the following information for inclusion in the sex offender registries of the jurisdictions in which they are required to register:
(a) Name, date of birth, and Social Security number. (1) The name of the sex offender, including any alias used by the sex offender.
(2) The sex offender's date of birth and any date that the sex offender uses as his purported date of birth.
(3) The Social Security number of the sex offender and any number that the sex offender uses as his purported Social Security number.
(b) Remote communication identifiers. All designations the sex offender uses for purposes of routing or self-identification in internet or telephonic communications or postings, including email addresses and telephone numbers.
(c) Residence, temporary lodging, employment, and school attendance. (1) The address of each residence at which the sex offender resides or will reside or, if the sex offender has no present or expected residence address, other information describing where the sex offender resides or will reside with whatever definiteness is possible under the circumstances.
(2) Information about any place in which the sex offender is staying when away from his residence for seven or more days, including the identity of the place and the period of time the sex offender is staying there.
(3) The name and address of any place where the sex offender is or will be an employee or, if the sex offender is or will be employed but with no fixed place of employment, other information describing where the sex offender works or will work with whatever definiteness is possible under the circumstances.
(4) The name and address of any place where the sex offender is a student or will be a student.
(d) International travel. Information relating to intended travel outside the United States, including any anticipated itinerary, dates and places of departure from, arrival in, or return to the United States and each country visited, carrier and flight numbers for air travel, destination country or countries and address or other contact information therein, and means and purpose of travel.
(e) Passports and immigration documents. Information about each passport the sex offender has and, if the sex offender is an alien, information about any document or documents establishing the sex offender's immigration status, including passport or immigration document type and number.
(f) Vehicle information. The license plate number and a description of any vehicle owned or operated by the sex offender, including watercraft and aircraft in addition to land vehicles. If a vehicle has no license plate but has some other type of registration number or identifier, then the registration number or identifier must be provided. Information must also be provided as to where any vehicle owned or operated by the sex offender is habitually parked, docked, or otherwise kept.
(g) Professional licenses. Information concerning all licensing of the sex offender that authorizes the sex offender to engage in an occupation or carry out a trade or business.