Collapse to view only § 527.42 - Limitations on transfer of offenders to foreign countries.
§ 527.44 - Request for transfer to country of which inmate is a citizen or national.
An inmate who is eligible for and desires to transfer to the country of which the inmate is a citizen or national for service of a sentence imposed in a United States Court must indicate the inmate's interest by completing and signing the appropriate form and giving it to Bureau staff for further processing.