Collapse to view only § 4010.13 - Confidentiality of information submitted.
§ 4010.13 - Confidentiality of information submitted.
In accordance with § 4901.21(a) of this chapter and ERISA section 4010(c), any information or documentary material that is not publicly available and is submitted to PBGC pursuant to this part will not be made public, except as may be relevant to any administrative or judicial action or proceeding or for disclosures to either body of Congress or to any duly authorized committee or subcommittee of the Congress.
[61 FR 34022, July 1, 1996. Redesignated and amended at 74 FR 11035, Mar. 16, 2009; 88 FR 76664, Nov. 7, 2023]