Collapse to view only § 2200.11 - [Reserved]
§ 2200.2 - Scope of rules; applicability of Federal Rules of Civil Procedure; construction.
(a) Scope. These rules shall govern all proceedings before the Commission and its Judges.
(b) Applicability of Federal Rules of Civil Procedure. In the absence of a specific provision, procedure shall be in accordance with the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure.
(c) Construction. These rules shall be construed to secure an expeditious, just, and inexpensive determination of every case.