Collapse to view only § 2200.11 - [Reserved]
§ 2200.6 - Record address.
(a) Every pleading or document filed by any party or intervenor shall contain the name, current address, telephone number, and email address of the party or intervenor's representative or, if there is no representative, the party or intervenor's own name, current address, telephone number, and email address. Any change in such information shall be communicated promptly in writing to the Judge, or the Executive Secretary if no Judge has been assigned, and to all other parties and intervenors. A party or intervenor who fails to furnish such information shall be deemed to have waived its right to notice and service under these rules.
(b) Representatives, parties, and intervenors who file case documents electronically in the Commission's E-File System pursuant to § 2200.8(c) are responsible for both maintaining a valid email address associated with the registered account and regularly monitoring that email address.
[84 FR 14558, Apr. 10, 2019, as amended at 87 FR 8948, Feb. 17, 2022]