Collapse to view only § 37.13 - Who is responsible for providing interpretations of this part?
§ 37.5 - What forms of discrimination are prohibited by this part?
No individual in the United States may, on the ground of race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, disability, political affiliation or belief, and for beneficiaries only, citizenship or participation in any WIA Title I—financially assisted program or activity, be excluded from participation in, denied the benefits of, subjected to discrimination under, or denied employment in the administration of or in connection with any WIA Title I—funded program or activity.