Collapse to view only § 2900.15 - Closeout.
§ 2900.13 - Intangible property.
In addition to the guidance set forth in 2 CFR 200.315(d), the Department of Labor requires intellectual property developed under a discretionary Federal award process to be in a format readily accessible and available for open licensing to the public. An open license allows subsequent users to copy, distribute, transmit and adapt the copyrighted work and requires such users to attribute the work in the manner specified by the recipient.
[86 FR 22108, Apr. 27, 2021]