Collapse to view only § 2900.15 - Closeout.
§ 2900.8 - Cost sharing or matching.
In addition to the guidance set forth in 2 CFR 200.306(b), for Federal awards from the Department of Labor, the non-Federal entity accounts for funds used for cost sharing or match within their accounting systems as the funds are expended.