Collapse to view only § 77.210 - Hoisting of materials.
§ 77.203 - Use of material or equipment overhead; safeguards.
Where overhead repairs are being made at surface installations and equipment or material is taken into such overhead work areas, adequate protection shall be provided for all persons working or passing below the overhead work areas in which such equipment or material is being used.