Collapse to view only § 77.210 - Hoisting of materials.
§ 77.210 - Hoisting of materials.
(a) Hitches and slings used to hoist materials shall be suitable for handling the type of materials being hoisted.
(b) Men shall stay clear of hoisted loads.
(c) Taglines shall be attached to hoisted materials that require steadying or guidance.