Collapse to view only § 773.26 - How to challenge an ownership or control listing or finding.
§ 773.8 - General provisions for review of permit application information and entry of information into AVS.
(a) Based on an administratively complete application, we, the regulatory authority, must undertake the reviews required under §§ 773.9 through 773.11 of this part.
(b) We will enter into AVS—
(1) The information you are required to submit under §§ 778.11 and 778.12(c) of this subchapter.
(2) The information you submit under § 778.14 of this subchapter pertaining to violations which are unabated or uncorrected after the abatement or correction period has expired.
(c) We must update the information referred to in paragraph (b) of this section in AVS upon our verification of any additional information submitted or discovered during our permit application review.
[65 FR 79663, Dec. 19, 2000, as amended at 72 FR 68029, Dec. 3, 2007]