Collapse to view only § 773.26 - How to challenge an ownership or control listing or finding.
§ 773.7 - Review of permit applications.
(a) The regulatory authority will review an application for a permit, revision, or renewal; written comments and objections submitted; and records of any informal conference or hearing held on the application and issue a written decision, within a reasonable time set by the regulatory authority, either granting, requiring modification of, or denying the application. If an informal conference is held under § 773.6(c) of this part, the decision will be made within 60 days of the close of the conference.
(b) The applicant for a permit or revision of a permit shall have the burden of establishing that his application is in compliance with all the requirements of the regulatory program.
[48 FR 44391, Sept. 28, 1983, as amended at 65 FR 79663, Dec. 19, 2000; 72 FR 68029, Dec. 3, 2007; 81 FR 93323, Dec. 20, 2016; 82 FR 54937, Nov. 17, 2017]