Collapse to view only § 773.26 - How to challenge an ownership or control listing or finding.
§ 773.9 - Review of applicant and operator information.
(a) We, the regulatory authority, will rely upon the information that you, the applicant, are required to submit under § 778.11 of this subchapter, information from AVS, and any other available information, to review your and your operator's organizational structure and ownership or control relationships.
(b) We must conduct the review required under paragraph (a) of this section before making a permit eligibility determination under § 773.12 of this part.
[65 FR 79663, Dec. 19, 2000, as amended at 72 FR 68029, Dec. 3, 2007; 75 FR 60275, Sept. 29, 2010]