Collapse to view only § 561.202 - Prohibitions on persons owned or controlled by U.S. financial institutions.
§ 561.220 - Evasions; attempts; causing violations; conspiracies.
(a) Any transaction on or after the effective date that evades or avoids, has the purpose of evading or avoiding, causes a violation of, or attempts to violate any of the prohibitions set forth in this part is prohibited.
(b) Any conspiracy formed to violate any of the prohibitions set forth in this part is prohibited.
[78 FR 16408, Mar. 15, 2013. Redesignated at 84 FR 38547, Aug. 7, 2019]