Collapse to view only § 594.405 - Transactions incidental to a licensed transaction.
§ 594.411 - Palestinian Authority.
Following the January 2006 Palestinian elections, Hamas, a designated terrorist entity whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to § 594.201, has been determined to have a property interest in the transactions of the Palestinian Authority. Accordingly, pursuant to §§ 594.201 and 594.204, U.S. persons are prohibited from engaging in transactions with the Palestinian Authority unless authorized. Certain transactions with the Palestinian Authority may be authorized by license, see subpart E of this part.
[71 FR 27200, May 10, 2006]