Collapse to view only § 300.647 - Determining significant disproportionality.
§ 300.616 - List of types and locations of information.
Each participating agency must provide parents on request a list of the types and locations of education records collected, maintained, or used by the agency.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a)(8); 1417(c))