Collapse to view only § 300.647 - Determining significant disproportionality.
§ 300.610 - Confidentiality.
The Secretary takes appropriate action, in accordance with section 444 of GEPA, to ensure the protection of the confidentiality of any personally identifiable data, information, and records collected or maintained by the Secretary and by SEAs and LEAs pursuant to Part B of the Act, and consistent with §§ 300.611 through 300.627.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1417(c))