§ 367.60 - When may a DSA make subawards or contracts?
§ 367.63 - What requirements apply if the State's non-Federal share is in kind?
In-kind contributions may be—
(a) Used to meet the matching requirement under section 752(f) of the Act if the in-kind contributions meet the requirements and are allowable under 2 CFR 200.306; and
(b) Made to the program or project by the State or by a third party (i.e., an individual, entity, or organization, whether local, public, private, for profit, or nonprofit), including a third party that is a subrecipient or contractor that is receiving or will receive assistance under section 752(g) of the Rehabilitation Act.
(Authority: Section 752(f) and (g) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, as amended; 29 U.S.C. 796k(f) and (g))