Collapse to view only § 76.592 - Federal evaluation—satisfying requirement for State or subgrantee evaluation.
§ 76.533 - Acquisition of real property; construction.
No State or subgrantee may use its grant or subgrant for acquisition of real property or for construction unless specifically permitted by the authorizing statute or implementing regulations for the program.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3, 3474, and 6511(a))