Collapse to view only § 76.592 - Federal evaluation—satisfying requirement for State or subgrantee evaluation.
§ 76.532 - Use of funds for religion prohibited.
(a) No State or subgrantee may use its grant or subgrant to pay for any of the following:
(1) Religious worship, instruction, or proselytization.
(2) Equipment or supplies to be used for any of the activities specified in paragraph (a)(1) of this section.
(b) [Reserved]
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3, 3474, and 6511(a)) [45 FR 22517, Apr. 3, 1980. Redesignated at 45 FR 77368, Nov. 21, 1980, as amended at 69 FR 31711, June 4, 2004]