Collapse to view only § 223.81 - Shorter advertising periods in emergencies.
§ 223.33 - Redetermination of stumpage rates and deposits.
Sale contracts exceeding 7 years in duration, and those of shorter duration to the extent found desirable by the approving officer, will provide for the redetermination of rates for stumpage and for required deposits at intervals of not more than 5 years, exclusive of any period allowed for the construction of improvements.