Collapse to view only § 261.20 - Pacific Crest National Scenic Trail.
§ 261.17 - Recreation fees.
Failure to pay any recreation fee is prohibited. Notwithstanding 18 U.S.C. 3571(e), the fine imposed for the first offense of nonpayment shall not exceed $100.
[70 FR 70498, Nov. 22, 2005]