Collapse to view only § 261.20 - Pacific Crest National Scenic Trail.
§ 261.1b - Penalty.
Any violation of the prohibitions of this part (261) shall be punished by a fine of not more than $500 or imprisonment for not more than six months or both pursuant to title 16 U.S.C., section 551, unless otherwise provided.
[46 FR 33519, June 30, 1981]