Collapse to view only § 261.20 - Pacific Crest National Scenic Trail.
§ 261.4 - Disorderly conduct.
The following are prohibited:
(a) Engaging in fighting.
(b) Addressing any offensive, derisive, or annoying communication to any other person who is lawfully present when such communication has a direct tendency to cause acts of violence by the person to whom, individually, the remark is addressed.
(c) Make statements or other actions directed toward inciting or producing imminent lawless action and likely to incite or produce such action.
(d) Causing public inconvenience, annoyance, or alarm by making unreasonably loud noise.
[46 FR 33520, June 30, 1981]