Collapse to view only § 3.16 - Assignability of trademarks prior to filing of an allegation of use.
§ 3.26 - English language requirement.
The Office will accept and record non-English language documents only if accompanied by an English translation signed by the individual making the translation.
[62 FR 53202, Oct. 10, 1997]