Collapse to view only § 21.41 - Basic period of eligibility.
§ 21.224 - Prevention of abuse.
Supplies are to be furnished under the most careful checks by the case manager as to what is needed by the veteran to pursue his or her program. Determinations of the supplies needed to enable the veteran to successfully pursue his or her rehabilitation program are made under the provisions of §§ 21.210 through 21.220.
(Authority: 38 U.S.C. 3104, 3111) [49 FR 40814, Oct. 18, 1984, as amended at 88 FR 84240, Dec. 5, 2023]
Medical and Related Services