Collapse to view only § 63.168 - Standards: Valves in gas/vapor service and in light liquid service.
§ 63.170 - Standards: Surge control vessels and bottoms receivers.
Each surge control vessel or bottoms receiver that is not routed back to the process and that meets the conditions specified in table 2 or table 3 of this subpart shall be equipped with a closed-vent system that routes the organic vapors vented from the surge control vessel or bottoms receiver back to the process or to a control device that complies with the requirements in § 63.172 of this subpart, except as provided in § 63.162(b) of this subpart, or comply with the requirements of § 63.119(b) or (c) of subpart G of this part.
[60 FR 18024, Apr. 10, 1995]