Collapse to view only § 63.1366 - Monitoring and inspection requirements.
§ 63.1362 - Standards.
(a) On and after the compliance dates specified in § 63.1364, each owner or operator of an affected source subject to the provisions of this subpart shall control HAP emissions to the levels specified in this section and in § 63.1363, as summarized in Table 2 of this subpart.
* * *
(iv) When the phrase “the compliance date specified in § 63.100 of subpart F of this part” is referred to in § 63.120 of subpart G of this part, the phrase “the compliance date specified in § 63.1364” shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.
(3) To request approval to monitor alternative parameters, as referred to in § 63.146(a) of subpart G of this part, the owner or operator shall comply with the procedures in § 63.8(f) of subpart A of this part, as referred to in § 63.1366(b)(4), instead of the procedures in § 63.151(f) or (g) of subpart G of this part.
(4) When the Notification of Compliance Status report requirements contained in § 63.152(b) of subpart G of this part are referred to in § 63.146 of subpart G of this part, the Notification of Compliance Status report requirements in § 63.1368(f) shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.
(5) When the recordkeeping requirements contained in § 63.152(f) of subpart G of this part are referred to in § 63.147(d) of subpart G of this part, the recordkeeping requirements in § 63.1367 shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.
(6) When the Periodic report requirements contained in § 63.152(c) of subpart G of this part are referred to in §§ 63.146 and 63.147 of subpart G of this part, the Periodic report requirements contained in § 63.1368(g) shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.
(7) When the term “process wastewater” is referred to in §§ 63.132 through 63.147 of subpart G of this part, the term “wastewater” as defined in § 63.1361 shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.
(8) When the term “Group 1 wastewater stream” is used in §§ 63.132 through 63.147 of subpart G of this part, the definition of the term “Group 1 wastewater stream” in § 63.1361 shall apply for both new sources and existing sources for the purposes of this subpart.
(9) The requirements in §§ 63.132 through 63.147 for compounds listed on Table 8 of subpart G of this part shall not apply for the purposes of this subpart.
(10) When the total load of Table 9 compounds in the sum of all process wastewater from PAI process units at a new affected source is 2,100 Mg/yr (2,300 tons/yr) or more, the owner or operator shall reduce, by removal or destruction, the mass flow rate of all compounds in Table 9 of subpart G of this part in all wastewater (process and maintenance wastewater) by 99 percent or more. Alternatively, the owner or operator may treat the wastewater in a unit identified in and complying with § 63.138(h) of subpart G of this part. The removal/destruction efficiency shall be determined by the procedures specified in § 63.145(c) of subpart G of this part, for noncombustion processes, or § 63.145(d) of subpart G of this part, for combustion processes.
(11) The compliance date for the affected source subject to the provisions of this section is specified in § 63.1364.
* * *