Collapse to view only § 154.7 - Criteria for initiation of Special Review.
§ 154.10 - Petitions to begin the Special Review process.
The Administrator may evaluate a pesticide use under the criteria of § 154.7 either on his own initiative, or at the suggestion of any interested person.