Collapse to view only § 180.1365 - Bacteriophage active against Xylella fastidiosa; exemption from the requirement of a tolerance.
§ 180.910 - Inert ingredients used pre- and post-harvest; exemptions from the requirement of a tolerance.
* * *
Bacillus thuringiensis fermentation solids and/or solublesDiluent, carrier BentoniteSolid diluent, carrier Benzoic acidPreservative for formulation Benzyl alcohol (CAS Reg. No. 100-51-6)60% by weight in pesticide formulationAdjuvant Bicyclo[3.1.1]hept-2-ene, 2,6,6-trimethyl-, homopolymer (Alpha-pinene, homopolymer)(CAS Reg. No. 25766-18-1)Surfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants Bicyclo[3.1.1]heptane, 6,6-dimethyl-2-methylene-, homopolymer (Beta-pinene, homopolymer) (CAS Reg. No. 25719-60-2)Surfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants Bicyclo[3.1.1]hept-2-ene, 2,6,6-trimethyl-, polymer with 6,6-dimethyl-2-methylenebicyclo [3.1.1] heptane (Copolymer of alpha- and beta-pinene) (CAS Reg. No. 31393-98-3)Surfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants 2-Bromo-2-nitro-1,3-propanediol (CAS Reg. No. 52-51-7)0.04% or less by weight of the total pesticide formulationIn-can preservative ButanePropellant Butanedioic acid, 2-sulfo-, C-C9-11-isoalkyl esters, C10-rich, disodium salts (CAS Reg. No. 815583-91-6)Not to exceed 10% by weight in pesticide formulation for agricultural useSurfactant n-Butanol (CAS Reg. No. 71-36-3)Solvent, cosolvent Butoxypolypropylene glycol (CAS Reg. No. 9003-13-8) n-Butyl benzoate (CAS Reg. No.136-60-7)Solvent di-n-Butyl adipate (CAS Reg. No. 105-99-7)Not to exceed 25% by weight of pesticide formulationPlasticizer in pesticide formulations for varroa mite control around bee hives n-Butyl-3-hydroxybutyrate (CAS Reg. No. 53605-94-0)Solvent Butylated hydroxyanisoleAntioxidant Butylated hydroxytoluene Do. Calcareous shaleSolid diluent carrier Calcite Do. Calcium carbonate Do. Calcium chlorideStabilizer Calcium phosphateSolid diluent, carrier Calcium hydroxide Do. Calcium hypochloriteSanitizing and bleaching agent Calcium lactate pentahydrate (CAS Reg. No. 5743-47-5)Nutrient, stabilizer Calcium oxideSolid diluent, carrier Calcium salt of partially dimerized rosin, conforming to 21 CFR 172.210Coating agent Calcium silicateSolid diluent, carrier Calcium stearate Do. Carbon Dioxide (CAS Reg. No. 124-38-9)NonePropellant Carrageenan, conforming to 21 CFR 172.620Minimum molecular weight (in amu): 100,000Thickener Ccocamidopropylamine oxide (CAS Reg. No. 68155-09-9)Not to exceed 6% by weight in the formulated product; only for use with glyphosateSurfactant. Cetyl alcohol (CAS Reg. No. 36653-82-4)Not more than 5.0% of pesticide formulationEvaporation retardant Charcoal, activatedMeets specifications in the Food Chemical CodexCarrier Coconut shellsSolid diluent and carrier Cod liver oilSolvent, cosolvent Croscarmellose sodium (CAS Reg. No. 74811-65-7)Disintegrant, solid diluent, carrier, and thickener n-Decyl alcohol (CAS Reg. No. 112-30-1)Solvent or co-solvent 5-decyne-4,7-diol, 2,4,7,9-tetramethyl- (CAS Reg. No. 126-86-3)surfactant, related adjuvant of surfactants and carriers. Deoxyribonucleic acid (DNA) sequences consisting solely of adenine, cytosine, guanine and thymine, of 300 or fewer base pairs, and which do not contain start codons or regulatory sequences necessary for the initiation of transcription or translationNo more than 1 ppm in pesticide formulationProduct identifier. Dialkyl (C8-C18) dimethyl ammonium chlorideNot more than 0.2% in silica, hydrated silicaFlocculating agent in the manufacture of silica, hydrated silica for use as a solid diluent, carrier Diatomite (diatomaceous earth)Solid diluent carrier Diethylaminoethanol, ethoxylated, propoxylated, reaction products with fatty acid dimers, minimum number average molecular weight (in amu), 1,200 (CAS Reg. No. 1173188-75-4)Surfactant Diethylaminoethanol, ethoxylated, propoxylated, reaction products with fatty acid trimers, minimum number average molecular weight (in amu), 1,200 (CAS Reg. No. 1173188-83-4)Surfactant Diethylaminethanol, ethoxylated, reaction product with fatty acid dimers, minimum number average molecular weight (in amu), 1,200 (CAS Reg. No. 1173188-72-1)Surfactant Diethylaminoethanol, ethoxylated, reaction products with fatty acid trimers, minimum number average molecular weight (in amu), 1,200 (CAS Reg. No. 1173188-81-2)Surfactant Diethylene glycol abietateSurfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants 1,1-Difluoroethane (CAS Reg. No. 75-37-6)In pesticide formulations used for insect control in food- and feed-handling establishments and animals; in bird repellent pesticide formulationsAerosol propellant Diglycerol (CAS Reg. No. 59113-36-9)Plasticizer. 1,2-Dihydro-6-ethoxy-2,2,4-trimethylquinoleneNot more than 0.02% of pesticide formulationAntioxidant Diisopropanolamine (CAS Reg. No. 110-97-4)Not to exceed 10% by weight of pesticide formulationNeutralizer or stabilizer Diisopropyl adipate (CAS Reg. No. 6938-94-9)40% in mosquito control formulationsSolvent, co-solvent Dimethyl adipate (CAS no. 627-93-0)NoneSolvent/co-solvent Dimethylaminoethanol, ethoxylated, propoxylated, reaction
* * *