Collapse to view only § 180.1365 - Bacteriophage active against Xylella fastidiosa; exemption from the requirement of a tolerance.
§ 180.910 - Inert ingredients used pre- and post-harvest; exemptions from the requirement of a tolerance.
* * *
formulationsSolvent, co-solvent Dimethyl adipate (CAS no. 627-93-0)NoneSolvent/co-solvent Dimethylaminoethanol, ethoxylated, propoxylated, reaction products with fatty acid dimers, minimum number average molecular weight (in amu), 1,200 (CAS Reg. No. 1173188-42-5)Surfactant Dimethylaminoethanol, ethoxylated, propoxylated, reaction products with fatty acid trimers, minimum number average molecular weight (in amu), 1,200 (CAS Reg. No. 1173188-67-4)Surfactant Dimethylaminoethanol, ethoxylated, reaction products with fatty acid dimers, minimum number average molecular weight (in amu), 1,200 (CAS Reg. No. 1173188-38-9)Surfactant Dimethylaminoethanol, ethoxylated, reaction products with fatty acid trimers, minimum number average molecular weight (in amu), 1,200 (CAS Reg. No. 1173188-49-2)Surfactant N,N-Dimethyl 9-decenamide (CAS Reg. No. 1356964-77-6)Not to exceed 20% by weight of pesticide formulationSurfactant, solvent 2,2-Dimethyl-1,3-dioxolane-4-methanol (CAS Reg. No.100-79-8)Solvent/cosolvent N,N-Dimethyldodecanamide (CAS Reg. No. 3007-53-2)Not to exceed 20% by weight of pesticide formulationSurfactant, solvent Dimethyl ether (methane, oxybis-) (CAS Reg. No. 115-10-6)Propellant Dimethyl glutarate (CAS no. 1119-40-0)NoneSolvent/co-solvent N,N-Dimethylnonanamide (CAS Reg. No. 6225-08-7)Not to exceed 20% by weight of pesticide formulationSolvent, co-solvent, and adjuvant 3,6-Dimethyl-4-octyn-3,6-diolNot more than 2.5% of pesticide formulationSurfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants Dimethyl succinate (CAS no. 106-65-0)NoneSolvent/co-solvent N,N-Dimethyltetradecanamide (CAS Reg. No. 3015-65-4)Not to exceed 20% by weight of pesticide formulationSurfactant, solvent Di-n-butyl carbonate (CAS Reg. No. 542-52-9)Solvent Dipropylene glycolSolvent, cosolvent Disodium phosphateAnticaking agent, conditioning agent Disodium zinc ethylenediaminetetraacetate dihydrideSequestrant Distillates, (Fishcher-Tropsch), heavy, C18-C50, branched, cyclic and linear (CAS Reg. No. 848301-69-9)Solvent, diluent and/or dust suppressant Distillates (petroleum), solvent-dewaxed heavy paraffinic (CAS Reg. No. 64742-65-0)Carrier 6-dodecyne-5,8-diol, 2,5,8,11-tetramethyl- (CAS Reg. No. 68227-33-8)surfactant, related adjuvant of surfactants and carriers. DolomiteSolid diluent, carrier Epoxidized linseed oilSurfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants Epoxidized soybean oil Do. Erucamide (CAS Reg. No. 112-84-5)Lubricant in pesticide formulations applied on the raw agricultural commodities honey and honeycomb. Escherichia coli strain K-12 P678-54 micellesEncapsulation of active ingredient. Ethanesulfonic acid, 2-hydroxy- (CAS Reg. No. 107-36-8)Chelator, sequestrant, or conditioning agent Ethanesulfonic acid, 2-hydroxy-, ammonium salts (CAS Reg. No. 57267-78-4) Do. Ethanesulfonic acid, 2-hydroxy-, calcium salts (CAS Reg. No. 10550-47-7) Do. Ethanesulfonic acid,
* * *
related adjuvants of surfactants α-(p-Nonylphenyl)-ω-hydroxypoly(oxyethylene) produced by the condensation of 1 mole of nonylphenol (nonyl group is a propylene trimer isomer) with an average of 4-14 or 30-90 moles of ethylene oxide; if a blend of products is used, the average number of moles of ethylene oxide reacted to produce any product that is a component of the blend shall be in the range of 4-14 or 30-90Surfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants α-(p-Nonylphenol)-ω-hydroxypoly(oxyethylene) sulfate, ammonium, calcium, magnesium, potassium, sodium, and zinc salts the nonyl group is propylene trimer isomer and the poly(oxyethylene) content averages 4 moles (CAS Reg. Nos. 9014-90-8, 9051-57-4, 9081-17-8, 68649-55-8, 68891-33-8Not to exceed 7% of pesticide formulationSurfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants 1-Octanal (CAS Reg. No. 124-13-0)Not more than 0.2% of the pesticide formulationOdor masking agent 1-Octanamine, N,N-dimethyl-, N-oxide (CAS Reg. No. 2605-78-9)Not to exceed 15% of pesticide formulationSurfactant n-Octyl alcohol (CAS Reg. No. 111-87-5)Solvent or co-solvent Octyl and decyl glucosides mixture with a mixture of octyl and decyloligosaccharides and related reaction products (primarily n- decanol) produced as an aqueous-based liquid (68-72% solids) from the reaction of straight chain alcohols (C8(45%), C10 (55%)) with anhydrous glucoseSurfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants Oleic acidDiluent Oleic acid diester of α-hydro-ω-hydroxypoly (oxyethylene); the poly(oxyethylene) having average molecular weight (in amu) 400Surfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants α-Oleoyl-ω-hydroxypoly(oxyethylene), average molecular weight (in amu) of 600Emulsifier Oleyl alcohol (CAS Reg. No. 143-28-215%Cosolvent Oxalic acidNo more oxalic acid should be used than is necessary to chelate calcium and in no case should more than 2 lb oxalic acid per acre be usedCalcium chelating hard water inhibitor Oxirane, 2-methyl-, polymer with oxirane, mono-2-propen-1-yl ether (CAS Reg. No. 9041-33-2) Palmitic acidDiluent Paraffin waxes and hydrocarbon waxes (CAS Reg. No. 8002-74-2); carboxypolymethylene resin (CAS Reg. No. 68153-22-0); and paraffin waxes and hydrocarbon, oxidized, lithium salts (CAS Reg. No. 68649-48-9)Flow aid, surface protectant, binder, carrier, coating agent or adjuvant. Pentaerythritol ester of maleic anhydride modified wood rosinPlasticizer Pentaerythritol tetrakis (3-(3,5-di-tert-butyl-4-hydroxyphenyl)propionate) (CAS Reg. No. 6683-19-8)Not to exceed 5% by weight of the pesticide formulationAntioxidant, stabilizer Petrolatum, conforming to 21 CFR 172.880Coating agent Petroleum hydrocarbons, light odorless conforming to 21 CFR 172.884Solvent, diluent. Petroleum hydrocarbons, synthetic isoparaffinic, conforming to 21 CFR 172.882 Do. Petroleum naphtha, conforming to 21 CFR 172.250(d)Component of
* * *