Collapse to view only § 180.1365 - Bacteriophage active against Xylella fastidiosa; exemption from the requirement of a tolerance.
§ 180.940 - Tolerance exemptions for active and inert ingredients for use in antimicrobial formulations (Food-contact surface sanitizing solutions).
Residues of the following chemical substances are exempted from the requirement of a tolerance when used in accordance with good manufacturing practice as ingredients in an antimicrobial pesticide formulation, provided that the substance is applied on a semi-permanent or permanent food-contact surface (other than being applied on food packaging) with adequate draining before contact with food.
(a) The following chemical substances when used as ingredients in an antimicrobial pesticide formulation may be applied to: Food-contact surfaces in public eating places, dairy-processing equipment, and food-processing equipment and utensils.
Table 1 to Paragraph (a)
Pesticide Chemical CAS Reg. No. Limits Acetal105-57-7When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm acetaldehyde ethyl cis-3-hexenyl acetal28069-74-1When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm Acetanisole100-06-1When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm Acetic acid64-19-7When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm Acetic acid, octyl ester112-14-1When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm Acetophenone98-86-2When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm Adipic acid124-04-9When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm alcohols, C16-18, distn. residues68603-17-8 1190630-03-5 alkenes, C18-22, mixed with polyethylene, oxidized, hydrolyzed, distn. residues from C16-18 alcs. manuf1430895-61-6 alkenes, C18-22, mixed with polyethylene, oxidized, hydrolyzed, distn. residues from C20-22 alcs. manuf1430895-62-7 Alkylbenzene sulfonates (branched and linear) of chain lengths C10-C16, including benzenesulfonic acid, dodecyl and benzenesulfonic acid, dodecyl-, sodium salt27176-87-0
25155-30-0
When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 700 ppm Alkyl cylcohexylpropionate2705-87-5When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm α-Alkyl-ω-hydroxypoly (oxypropylene) and/or poly (oxyethylene) polymers where the alkyl chain contains a minimum of six carbons9002-92-0; 9004-95-9; 9004-98-2; 9005-00-9; 9035-85-2; 9038-29-3; 9038-43-1; 9040-05-5; 9043-30-5; 9087-53-0; 25190-05-0; 24938-91-8; 25231-21-4; 251553-55-6; 26183-52-8; 26468-86-0; 26636-39-5; 26636-40-8; 27252-75-1; 27306-79-2; 31726-34-8; 32128-65-7; 34398-01-1; 34398-05-5; 37251-67-5; 37311-00-5; 37311-01-6; 37311-02-7; 37311-04-9; 39587-22-9; 50861-66-0; 52232-09-4; 52292-17-8; 52609-19-5; 57679-21-7; 59112-62-8; 60636-37-5; 60828-78-6; 61702-78-1; 61723-78-2; 61725-89-1; 61791-13-7; 61791-20-6; 61791-28-4; 61804-34-0; 61827-42-7; 61827-84-7; 62648-50-4; 63303-01-5; 63658-45-7; 63793-60-2; 64366-70-7; 64415-24-3; 64415-25-4; 64425-86-1; 65104-72-5; 65150-81-4; 66455-14-9: 66455-15-0; 67254-71-1;
* * *
dihydrogen citrate (does not include metallic silver)14701-21-4When ready for use, the end-use concentration of silver ions is not to exceed 50 ppm of active silver Sodium 2-benzyl-4-chlorophenate3184-65-4When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 2080 ppm Sodium bisulfate7681-38-1When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 2,000 ppm Sodium dioctyl sulfosuccinate 577-11-7None Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate137-16-6When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 10,000 ppm Sorbitan, mono-9-octadecenoate, poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl) derivs., (Z)-9005-65-6None Spike lavender oil (Lavandula spp.)8016-78-2When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm Stearic acid.57-11-4When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm Storax (Liquidambar spp.)8046-19-3When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm Sulfuric acid7664-93-9Food-contact surfaces in public eating places, dairy-processing equipment, and food-processing equipment and utensils in antimicrobial formulations. Not to exceed 600 ppm Sulfuric acid monododecyl ester, sodium salt (sodium lauryl sulfate)151-21-3When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 350 ppm Tagetes oil (Tagetes erecta L.)8016-84-0When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm Tall oil fatty acid (CAS Reg. No. 61790-12-3)Solvent/carrier Tangerine oil (Citrus reticulata blanco)8008-31-9When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm Tartaric acid87-69-4When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm DL-Tartaric acid133-37-9When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm α-Terpinene99-86-5When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm γ-Terpinene99-85-4When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm α-Terpineol98-55-5When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm Terpinyl acetate (isomer mixture)8007-35-0When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm1-tetradecanol112-72-1 α-Terpinyl propionate80-27-3When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm Tetraacetylethylenediamine (TAED)10543-57-4None Tetradecanoic acid, ethyl ester124-06-1When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm. Tetradecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester110-27-0When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm Tetrahydrogeranial5988-91-0When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm Tetrahydrolinalool78-69-3When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm Thiogeraniol39067-80-6When ready for use, the end-use concentration is not to exceed 100 ppm thymol (8CA)89-83-8When ready for use, the end-use
* * *