Collapse to view only § 180.1365 - Bacteriophage active against Xylella fastidiosa; exemption from the requirement of a tolerance.
§ 180.910 - Inert ingredients used pre- and post-harvest; exemptions from the requirement of a tolerance.
Residues of the following materials are exempted from the requirement of a tolerance when used in accordance with good agricultural practice as inert (or occasionally active) ingredients in pesticide formulations applied to growing crops or to raw agricultural commodities after harvest:
Table 1 to 180.910
Inert ingredients Limits Uses Acetic acidCatalyst Acetic anhydrideSolvent, cosolvent Acetone Do. Alcohols, C2-33, manuf. of, by-products from, overheads (CAS Reg. No. 876065-86-0)Solvent Alkanoic and alkenoic acids, mono- and diesters of α-hydro-ω-hydroxypoly (oxyethylene) with molecular weight (in amu) range of 200 to 6,000Emulsifiers Alkyl (C8-C24) benzenesulfonic acid and its ammonium, calcium, magnesium, potassium, sodium, and zinc saltsSurfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants C10-C18-Alkyl dimethyl amine oxides (CAS Reg. Nos. 1643-20-5, 2571-88-2, 2605-79-0, 3332-27-2, 61788-90-7, 68955-55-5, 70592-80-2, 7128-91-8, 85408-48-6, and 85408-49-7)15% by weight in pesticide formulationSurfactant α-alkyl(C6-C15)-ω-hydroxypoly(oxyethylene)sulfate, and its ammonium, calcium, magnesium, potassium, sodium, and zinc salts, poly(oxyethylene) content averages 2-4 moles (CAS Reg. Nos.: 3088-31-1, 3694-74-4, 9004-82-4, 9004-84-6, 9021-91-4, 9086-52-6, 13150-00-0, 15826-16-1, 25446-78-0, 26183-44-8, 27140-00-7, 27731-62-0, 32612-48-9, 34431-25-9, 35015-74-8, 50602-06-7, 52286-18-7, 52286-19-8, 54116-08-4, 55901-67-2, 61702-79-2, 61894-66-4, 62755-21-9, 63428-85-3, 63428-86-4, 63428-87-5, 65086-57-9, 65086-79-5, 65104-74-7, 65122-38-5, 67674-66-2, 67762-19-0, 67762-21-4, 67845-82-3, 67845-83-4, 67923-90-4, 68037-05-8, 68037-06-9, 68171-41-5, 68424-50-0, 68511-39-7, 68585-34-2, 68610-66-2, 68611-29-0, 68611-55-2, 68649-53-6, 68890-88-0, 68891-29-2, 68891-30-5, 68891-38-3, 69011-37-6, 73665-22-2, 75422-21-8, 78330-16-2, 78330-17-3, 78330-25-3, 78330-26-4, 78330-27-5, 78330-28-6, 78330-29-7, 78330-30-0, 96130-61-9, 106597-03-9, 110392-50-2, 119432-41-6, 125301-88-4, 125301-89-5, 125301-92-0, 125736-54-1, 157627-92-4, 157707-85-2, 160104-51-8, 160901-27-9, 160901-28-0, 160901-29-1, 160901-30-4, 161025-28-1, 161074-79-9, 162063-19-6, 219756-63-5)Not to exceed 30% of formulationSurfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants. α-alkyl (C12-C15)-ω-hydroxypoly (oxypropylene) poly (oxyethylene) copolymers (where the poly (oxypropylene) content is 3-60 moles and the poly (oxyethylene) content is 5-80 moles)Not more than 20% of pesticide formulationsSurfactant α-Alkyl-ω-hydroxypoly (oxypropylene) and/or poly (oxyethylene) polymers where the alkyl chain contains a minimum of six carbons (CAS Reg. Nos.: 9002-92-0; 9004-95-9; 9004-98-2; 9005-00-9; 9035-85-2; 9038-29-3; 9038-43-1; 9040-05-5; 9043-30-5; 9087-53-0; 25190-05-0; 24938-91-8; 25231-21-4; 251553-55-6; 26183-52-8; 26468-86-0; 26636-39-5; 26636-40-8; 27252-75-1; 27306-79-2; 31726-34-8; 32128-65-7; 34398-01-1; 34398-05-5; 37251-67-5; 37311-00-5; 37311-01-6; 37311-02-7; 37311-04-9; 39587-22-9; 50861-66-0; 52232-09-4;
* * *