Collapse to view only § 180.1365 - Bacteriophage active against Xylella fastidiosa; exemption from the requirement of a tolerance.
§ 180.920 - Inert ingredients used pre-harvest; exemptions from the requirement of a tolerance.
* * *
C8-C18 saturated and unsaturated alkylamines; the poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl/oxy(methyl-1,2-ethanediyl) content is 2-60 moles (CAS Reg. Nos. 68213-26-3, 68153-97-9, 75601-76-2)Not to exceed 25% in herbicide formulations and 10% in insecticide and fungicide formulationsSurfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants Aluminum sulfateSafener adjuvant Ammonium acetate (CAS No. 631-61-8)15%Buffering Agent. Ammonium chloride (CAS Reg. No. 12125-02-9)Carrier/nutrient Ammonium formate (CAS Reg. No. 540-69-2)Complexing or fixing agent Ammonium nitrate (CAS Reg. No. 6484-52-2)Adjuvant/ intensifier for herbicides Ammonium polyphosphate (CAS Reg. No. 68333-79-9)Sequestrant, buffer, or surfactant Quaternary ammonium compounds, benzylbis(hydrogenated tallow alkyl)methyl, bis(hydrogenated tallow alkyl)di-methylammonium salts with saponite (CAS Reg. No. 1588523-05-0)Not to exceed 1.0% by weight of pesticide formulationSuspending or structuring agent Quaternary ammonium compounds, benzylbis(hydrogenated tallow alkyl)methyl, bis(hydrogenated tallow alkyl)di-methylammonium salts with sepiolite (CAS Reg. No. 1574487-61-8)Not to exceed 2.0% by weight of pesticide formulation, asbestos free and containing less than 1% crystalline silicaSuspending or structuring agent Amylopectin, 2-hydroxypropyl ether, acid- (CAS Reg. No. 2756130-86-4)For seed treatment use onlyBinder, carrier, film-former. Trans-anethole (CAS Reg. No. 4180-23-8)Not to exceed 3% in pesticide formulationsFragrance. Baicalin anhydrous (CAS Reg. No. 21967-41-9)10% by weightStabilizer. Baicalin hydrate (CAS Reg. No. 206752-33-2)10% by weightStabilizer. Barium sulfateCarrier 1,4-Benzenedicarboxylic acid, dimethyl ester, polymer with 1,4-butanediol, adipic acid, and hexamethylene diisocyanate, minimum number average molecular weight (in amu) 30,000 (CAS Reg. No. 55231-08-8)For use in honeybee hive miticide formulationsComponent of controlled release agent 1,2-Benzisothiazolin-3-oneNot more than 0.1% of formulation. Not more than 0.02 lb to be applied per acrePreservative/stabilizer Benzyl acetate (CAS Reg. No. 140-11-4)Solvent Beta Cyclodextrin, Methyl Ethers (CAS Reg. No. 128446-36-6)40% by weightStabilizer and solvent Boric acidSequestrant Buffalo gourd root powder (Cucurbita foetidissima root powder); or, Zucchini juice (Cucurbita pepo juice) or Hawkesbury melon Citrullus lanatus.No more than 2.5 lbs/acre/season (3.4 gm/acre/season of Cucurbitacin)Gustatory stimulant Butyl stearateDefoamer γ-ButyrolactoneSolvent C.I. Pigment Blue #15 (CAS Reg. No. 147-14-8; containing no more than 50 ppm polychlorinated biphenyls (PCBs))For seed treament use onlyDye, coloring agent C.I. Pigment Green #7 (CAS Reg. No. 1328-53-6; containing no more than 50 ppm polychlorinated biphenyls (PCBs))For seed treatment use onlyDye, coloring agent C.I. Pigment Red #112 (CAS Reg. No. 6535-46-2)Seed
* * *