Collapse to view only § 180.1365 - Bacteriophage active against Xylella fastidiosa; exemption from the requirement of a tolerance.
§ 180.910 - Inert ingredients used pre- and post-harvest; exemptions from the requirement of a tolerance.
* * *
N,N-Dimethyldodecanamide (CAS Reg. No. 3007-53-2)Not to exceed 20% by weight of pesticide formulationSurfactant, solvent Dimethyl ether (methane, oxybis-) (CAS Reg. No. 115-10-6)Propellant Dimethyl glutarate (CAS no. 1119-40-0)NoneSolvent/co-solvent N,N-Dimethylnonanamide (CAS Reg. No. 6225-08-7)Not to exceed 20% by weight of pesticide formulationSolvent, co-solvent, and adjuvant 3,6-Dimethyl-4-octyn-3,6-diolNot more than 2.5% of pesticide formulationSurfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants Dimethyl succinate (CAS no. 106-65-0)NoneSolvent/co-solvent N,N-Dimethyltetradecanamide (CAS Reg. No. 3015-65-4)Not to exceed 20% by weight of pesticide formulationSurfactant, solvent Di-n-butyl carbonate (CAS Reg. No. 542-52-9)Solvent Dipropylene glycolSolvent, cosolvent Disodium phosphateAnticaking agent, conditioning agent Disodium zinc ethylenediaminetetraacetate dihydrideSequestrant Distillates, (Fishcher-Tropsch), heavy, C18-C50, branched, cyclic and linear (CAS Reg. No. 848301-69-9)Solvent, diluent and/or dust suppressant Distillates (petroleum), solvent-dewaxed heavy paraffinic (CAS Reg. No. 64742-65-0)Carrier 6-dodecyne-5,8-diol, 2,5,8,11-tetramethyl- (CAS Reg. No. 68227-33-8)surfactant, related adjuvant of surfactants and carriers. DolomiteSolid diluent, carrier Epoxidized linseed oilSurfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants Epoxidized soybean oil Do. Erucamide (CAS Reg. No. 112-84-5)Lubricant in pesticide formulations applied on the raw agricultural commodities honey and honeycomb. Escherichia coli strain K-12 P678-54 micellesEncapsulation of active ingredient. Ethanesulfonic acid, 2-hydroxy- (CAS Reg. No. 107-36-8)Chelator, sequestrant, or conditioning agent Ethanesulfonic acid, 2-hydroxy-, ammonium salts (CAS Reg. No. 57267-78-4) Do. Ethanesulfonic acid, 2-hydroxy-, calcium salts (CAS Reg. No. 10550-47-7) Do. Ethanesulfonic acid, 2-hydroxy-, magnesium salts (CAS Reg. No. 17345-56-1) Do. Ethanesulfonic acid, 2-hydroxy-, potassium salts (CAS Reg. No. 1561-99-5) Do. Ethanesulfonic acid, 2-hydroxy-, sodium salts (CAS Reg. No. 1562-00-1) Do. Ethanesulfonic acid, 2-hydroxy-, zinc salts (CAS Reg. No. 129756-32-7) Do. Ethyl acetateSolvent, cosolvent Ethyl alcohol Do. Ethyl esters of fatty acids derived from edible fats and oilsSolvent, cosolvent Ethyl maltol (CAS Reg. No.4940-11-8)Not more than 0.2 % of the pesticide formulationOdor masking agent Ethylene glycol (CAS Reg. No. 107-21-1)Without limitationEncapsulating agent for pesticides being applied post-harvest as residual, and crack and crevice sprays in and around food and nonfood areas of residential and nonresidential structures, including food handling establishments Ethylene oxide adducts of 2,4,7,9-tetramethyl-5-decynediol, the ethylene oxide content averages 3.5, 10 or 30 moles (CAS Reg. No. 9014-85-1)Surfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants
* * *
Tall oil; fatty acids not less than 58%, rosin acids not more than 44%, unsaponifiables not more than 8%Surfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants Tall oil fatty acids (CAS Reg. No. 61790-12-3)Solvent/carrier TartrazineDye Terpenes and terpenoids, turpentine oil, alpha-pinene fraction, polymd. (CAS Reg. No. 70750-57-1)Surfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants Tetraethyl orthosilicate (CAS Reg. No. 78-10-4)Not to exceed 2% by weight of pesticide formulationsBinder. 1,1,1,2-Tetrafluoroethane, (CAS Reg. No. 811-97-2)Aerosol propellant Trans-1,3,3,3-tetrafluoroprop-1-ene (CAS Reg. No. 29118-24-9)Propellant Tetrahydrofurfuryl alcohol (THFA) (CAS Reg. No 97-99-4)Expires February 9, 2008Solvent/cosolvent N,N,N′,N″,-tetrakis-(2-hydroxypropyl) ethylenediamine (CAS Reg. No. 102-60-3)Concentration in formulated end-use products not to exceed 20% by weight in pesticide formulationsStabilizer for formulation. α-[p-(1,1,3,3-tetramethylbutyl)phenyl]-ω-hydroxypoly(oxyethylene) produced by the condensation of 1 mole of p-(1,1,3,3-tetramethylbutyl)phenol with a range of 1-14 or 30-70 moles of ethylene oxide: If a blend of products is used, the average range number of moles of ethylene oxide reacted to produce any product that is a component of the blend shall be in the range of 1-14 or 30-70 (CAS Reg. Nos. 9036-19-5, 9002-93-1)Not to exceed 7% of pesticide formulationSurfactants related adjuvants of surfactants 2,4,7,9-Tetramethyl-5-decyn-4, 7-diolNot more than 2.5% of pesticide formulationSurfactants, related adjuvants of surfactants Tetrasodium pyrophosphateAnticaking agent, conditioning agent Thiosulfuric acid, disodium salt, anhydrous. (CAS Reg. No 7772-98-7)Dechlorinator, reducing agent Thiosulfuric acid, disodium salt, pentahydrate. (CAS Reg. No. 10102-17-7) Do. d-Alpha tocopherol (CAS Reg. No. 9-02-9NoneSafener d-Alpha tocopheryl acetate (CAS Reg. No. 58-95-7)None Do. dl-Alpha tocopherol (CAS Reg. No.10191-41-0)None Do. dl-Alpha tocopheryl acetate (CAS Reg. No. 7695-91-2)None Do. Tricalcium phosphateSurfactant, suspending agent, dispersing agent, anticaking agent, conditioning agent Trisodium phosphateSurfactant, emulsifier, wetting agent 1-undecanol (CAS Reg. No. 112-42-5), 1-tetradecanol (CAS Reg. No. 112-72-1), 1-octadecanol (CAS Reg. No. 112-92-5), 1-eicosanol (CAS Reg. No. 629-96-9), 1-docosanol (CAS Reg. No. 661-19-8), alcohols, C16-18, distn. residues (CAS Reg. No. 68603-17-8 & CAS Reg. No. 1190630-03-5), alkenes, C18-22, mixed with polyethylene, oxidized, hydrolyzed, distn. residues from C16-18 alcs. manuf. (CAS Reg. No. 1430895-61-6), alkenes, C18-22, mixed with polyethylene, oxidized, hydrolyzed, distn. residues from C20-22 alcs. manuf. (CAS Reg. No. 1430895-62-7)Carrier/Adjuvant and Coating Agent/Binder. VermiculiteSolid diluent, carrier. Vitamin E (CAS Reg. No. 1406-18-4)NoneSafener Walnut shellsLeaching inhibitor,
* * *