Collapse to view only § 52.56 - Control strategy: Ozone.
§ 52.50 - Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State implementation plan for Alabama under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
Air Quality Standards7/17/20124/2/20154/2/2015, 80 FR 17689With the exception of PSD permitting requirements for major sources of sections 110(a)(2)(C) and (J); interstate transport requirements of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II), 110(a)(2)(E)(ii), and the visibility requirements of section 110(a)(2)(J). Cross State Air Pollution Rule—State-Determined Allowance Allocations for the 2016 control periodsAlabama3/27/20149/22/2015110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Ozone NAAQSAlabama8/20/20128/12/2015, 80 FR 48258Addressing the visibility requirements of 110(a)(2)(J) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Lead National Ambient Air Quality StandardsAlabama11/4/201110/9/2015, 80 FR 61111With the exception of provisions pertaining to PSD permitting requirements in sections 110(a)(2)(C), 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) (prong 3), 110(a)(2)(J); and section 110(a)(2)(E)(ii). 110(a)(1) and 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO2 NAAQS—UpdateAlabama12/9/20159/22/2016, 81 FR 65286Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of Section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAAQSAlabama4/23/201311/21/2016, 81 FR 83142With the exception of sections: 110(a)(2)(C) and (J) concerning PSD permitting requirements; 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1 through 4) concerning interstate transport requirements and the state boards of section 110(a)(2)(E)(ii). 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour SO2 NAAQSAlabama4/23/20131/12/2017, 82 FR 3637With the exception of interstate transport requirements of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) (prong 4), and the state board requirements of section 110(a)(2)(E)(ii). 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQSAlabama12/9/20159/18/2017, 82 FR 43487With the exception of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1, 2 and 4) and the state board requirements of section 110(a)(2)(E)(ii). 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAAQSAlabama12/9/201510/12/2017, 82 FR 47393Addressing Prong 4 of Section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour SO2 NAAQSAlabama4/23/201310/12/2017, 82 FR 47393Addressing Prong 4 of Section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQSAlabama12/9/201510/12/2017, 82 FR 47393Addressing Prong 4 of Section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. Regional Haze Plan RevisionAlabama10/26/201510/12/2017, 82 FR 47393 2008 Lead Maintenance Plan for the Troy AreaTroy Area1/3/20186/20/2018, 83 FR 28543 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 1997 Annual PM2.5 NAAQSAlabama12/8/20177/6/2018, 83 FR 31454Addressing the state board requirements of sections 128 and 110(a)(2)(E)(ii) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2006 24-hour PM2.5 NAAQSAlabama12/8/20177/6/2018, 83 FR 31454Addressing the state board requirements of sections 128 and 110(a)(2)(E)(ii) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 24-hour PM2.5 NAAQSAlabama12/8/20177/6/2018, 83 FR 31454Addressing the state board requirements of sections 128 and 110(a)(2)(E)(ii) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Lead NAAQSAlabama12/8/20177/6/2018, 83 FR 31454Addressing the state board requirements of sections 128 and 110(a)(2)(E)(ii) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 8-hour Ozone NAAQSAlabama12/8/20177/6/2018, 83 FR 31454Addressing the state board requirements of sections 128 and 110(a)(2)(E)(ii) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO2 NAAQSAlabama12/8/20177/6/2018, 83 FR 31454Addressing the state board requirements of sections 128 and 110(a)(2)(E)(ii) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 SO2
* * *