Collapse to view only § 52.231 - Regulations: Sulfur oxides.
§ 52.220a - Identification of plan—in part.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth a portion of the applicable State implementation plan for the State of California under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401-7671q and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards. This section identifies the state statutes and state regulations portion of the applicable California State implementation plan.
* * *
Toxic Control Measure for Auxiliary Diesel Engines Operated on Ocean-Going Vessels At-Berth in a California Port1/2/200981 FR 39424, 6/16/2016Applicability, exemptions, definitions, vessel in-use operational requirements, calculation procedures for certain options, terminal plan requirements, reporting and recordkeeping requirements. 93118.5, excluding (e)(1)Airborne Toxic Control Measure for Commercial Harbor Craft7/20/201183 FR 23232, 5/18/2018Applicability, exemptions, definitions, engine emission requirements, alternative control provisions, recordkeeping and reporting requirements, test methods. Excluded subsection relates to the low sulfur fuel use requirement. Title 17 (Public Health), Division 3 (Air Resources), Chapter 1 (Air Resources Board); Subchapter 8 (Compliance with Nonvehicular Emissions Standards)94000Test Procedures for Vapor Recovery Systems—Service Stations10/29/19787/8/1982, 47 FR 29668Submitted on April 23, 1980. See 40 CFR 52.220(c)(69)(iv). 94001Certification of Vapor Recovery Systems—Service Stations10/29/19787/8/1982, 47 FR 29668Submitted on April 23, 1980. See 40 CFR 52.220(c)(69)(iv). 94002Certification of Vapor Recovery Systems—Gasoline Bulk Plants10/29/19787/8/1982, 47 FR 29668Submitted on April 23, 1980. See 40 CFR 52.220(c)(69)(iv). 94003Certification of Vapor Recovery Systems—Gasoline Terminals5/10/19777/8/1982, 47 FR 29668Submitted on April 23, 1980. See 40 CFR 52.220(c)(69)(iv). Title 17 (Public Health), Division 3 (Air Resources), Chapter 1 (Air Resources Board); Subchapter 8 (Compliance with Nonvehicular Emissions Standards); Article 1 (Vapor Recovery Systems in Gasoline Marketing Operations)94014Certification of Vapor Recovery Systems for Cargo Tanks7/12/20232/9/2024, 89 FR 8999Submitted on September 13, 2023 as an attachment to a letter dated September 21, 2023. Title 17 (Public Health), Division 3 (Air Resources), Chapter 1 (Air Resources Board); Subchapter 8.5 (Consumer Products); Article 1 (Antiperspirants and Deodorants)94500Applicability3/30/199685 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94501Definitions1/1/201585 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94502Standards for Antiperspirants and Deodorants6/6/200185 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94503Exemptions3/30/199685 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94503.5Innovative Products3/30/199685 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94504Administrative Requirements6/6/200185 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94505Variances3/30/199685 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94506Test Methods1/1/201985 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on June 4, 2019. 94506.5Federal Enforceability12/16/199985 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. Title 17 (Public Health), Division 3 (Air Resources), Chapter 1 (Air Resources Board); Subchapter 8.5 (Consumer Products); Article 2 (Consumer Products)94507Applicability11/19/200085 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94508Definitions1/1/201585 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94509Standards for Consumer Products1/1/201985 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on June 4, 2019. 94510Exemptions12/10/201185 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94511Innovative Products10/20/201085 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94512Administrative Requirements1/1/201585 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94513Reporting Requirements1/1/201985 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on June 4, 2019. 94514Variances12/8/200785 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94515Test Methods1/1/201985 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on June 4, 2019. 94516Severability10/21/199185 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94517Federal Enforceability11/18/199785 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. Title 17 (Public Health), Division 3 (Air Resources), Chapter 1 (Air Resources Board); Subchapter 8.5 (Consumer Products); Article 3 (Aerosol Coating Products)94520Applicability1/1/201585 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94521Definitions1/1/201585 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94522Reactivity Limits and Requirements1/1/201585 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94523Exemptions1/1/201585 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94524Administrative Requirements1/1/201585 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94525Variances1/1/201585 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94526Test Methods and Compliance Verification1/1/201585 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94527Severability1/8/199685 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94528Federal Enforceability1/1/201585 FR 57703, 9/16/2020Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. Title 17 (Public Health), Division 3 (Air Resources), Chapter 1 (Air Resources Board); Subchapter 8.6 (Maximum Incremental Reactivity); Article 1 (Tables of Maximum Incremental Reactivity (MIR) Values)94700MIR Values for Compounds1/1/20152/18/2021, 86 FR 10016Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. 94701MIR Values for Hydrocarbon Solvents10/2/20102/18/2021, 86 FR 10016Submitted by CARB on December 1, 2016. Title 17 (Public Health), Division 3 (Air Resources), Chapter 1 (Air Resources Board), Subchapter 10
* * *