Collapse to view only § 52.525 - General requirements.
§ 52.520 - Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State implementation plan for Florida under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
permitting requirements in sections 110(a)(2)(C), prong 3 of D(i) and (J). Regional Haze Plan Amendment 34/30/201410/23/201580 FR 64344Establishes NOX BART emissions limit for Unit 1 at the Lakeland Electric—C.D. McIntosh Power Plant and includes FDEP Permit No. 1050004-034-AC. March 2015 Regional Haze Progress Report3/10/20158/2/201681 FR 50628110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour Primary SO2 National Ambient Air Quality Standards6/3/20139/30/201681 FR 67179With the exception of section for provisions relating to 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) (prongs 1 and 2) concerning interstate transport requirements. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAAQS1/22/201311/23/201681 FR 84479With the exception of sections: 110(a)(2)(B) Concerning ambient air quality monitoring and data system; 110(a)(2)(C) and (J) concerning PSD permitting requirements; and 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1 through 3) concerning interstate transport requirements. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQS10/15/20154/7/201782 FR 16920With the exception of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1 and 2). 2010 1-hour SO2 Attainment Demonstration for the Hillsborough Area4/3/20157/3/201782 FR 30749 2010 1-hour SO2 Attainment Demonstration for the Nassau Area4/3/20157/3/201782 FR 30749 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAAQS (Element B only)1/22/20138/10/201782 FR 37310Addressing section 110(a)(2)(B) concerning ambient air quality monitoring and data system only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAAQS2/3/201710/16/201782 FR 47983Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i) only. 2008 Lead NAAQS Maintenance Plan for the Hillsborough Area3/26/20189/11/201883 FR 45836 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQS10/15/20159/25/201883 FR 48387Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS10/3/20174/11/201984 FR 14615Addressing prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. 2010 1-hour SO2 Maintenance Plan for the Nassau Area6/7/20184/24/201984 FR 17085 2010 1-hour
* * *