Collapse to view only § 52.927 - Compliance schedule.
§ 52.920 - Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State Implementation Plan for Kentucky under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
71 FR 29786 | Louisville 8-hour Ozone Maintenance Plan | Bullitt County, Jefferson County, Oldham County | 09/26/2006 | 07/05/07, 72 FR 36601 | Huntington-Ashland 8-hour Ozone Maintenance Plan | Boyd County | 09/29/06 | 08/03/07, 71 FR 43172 | Northern Kentucky 8-Hour Ozone Maintenance plan | Boone, Campbell and Kenton Counties in Kentucky | 1/29/2010 | 8/5/2010, 75 FR 47218 | For the 1997 8-hour ozone NAAQS. | Paducah 8-Hour Ozone Attainment/1-Hour Ozone Maintenance Plan Section 110(a)(1) | Marshall and Livingston Counties | May 27, 2008 | 8/26/2010, 75 FR 52467 | Huntington—Ashland 8-Hour Ozone Section 110(a)(1) Maintenance Plan | A portion of Greenup County | May 27, 2008 | 4/14/11, 76 FR 20853 | For the 1997 8-hour ozone NAAQS. | Lexington 8-Hour Ozone Section 110(a)(1) Maintenance Plan Section 110(a)(1) | Fayette and Scott Counties | May 27, 2008 | 4/14/11, 76 FR 20853 | For the 1997 8-hour ozone NAAQS. | Edmonson County 8-Hour Ozone Section 110(a)(1) Maintenance Plan | Edmonson County | May 27, 2008 | 4/14/11, 76 FR 20853 | For the 1997 8-hour ozone NAAQS. | Owensboro 8-Hour Ozone Section 110(a)(1) Maintenance Plan | Daviess County and a portion of Hancock County | May 27, 2008 | 4/14/11, 76 FR 20853 | For the 1997 8-hour ozone NAAQS. | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 1997 8-Hour Ozone National Ambient Air Quality Standards | Commonwealth of Kentucky | 12/13/2007 | 7/13/2011, 76 FR 41088 | For the 1997 8-hour ozone NAAQS. | 1997 Annual PM | Boone, Campbell and Kenton Counties (Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton OH-KY-IN Area) | 1/27/11 | 12/15/2011, 76 FR 77903 | For the 1997 Annual PM | Huntington-Ashland 1997 PM | Boyd County; Portion of Lawrence County | 12/03/2008 | 4/11/2012, 77 FR 21663 | For the 1997 PM | Regional Haze Plan and Plan Amendment | Statewide | 06/25/08 and 05/28/10 | 03/30/12, 77 FR 19098 | Source-specific BART requirements are summarized in Table 7.5.3-2 of the Commonwealth's May 28, 2010 submittal. | Louisville; 1997 Annual Fine Particulate Matter 2002 Base Year Emissions Inventory | Bullitt and Jefferson Counties | 12/03/2008 | 8/2/12, 77 FR 45956. | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for 1997 Fine Particulate Matter National Ambient Air Quality Standards | Kentucky | 8/26/2008 | 10/3/2012, 77 FR 60307 | With the exception of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i), With respect to sections 110(a)(2)(C) related to PSD requirements and 110(a)(2)(J) related to PSD requirements, EPA conditionally approved these requirements. | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for 2006 Fine Particulate Matter National Ambient Air Quality Standards | Kentucky | 7/17/2012 | 10/3/2012, 77 FR 60307 | With the exception of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i), With respect to sections 110(a)(2)(C) related to PSD requirements and 110(a)(2)(J) related to PSD
* * *
OH-KY-IN Area | Portions of Boone, Campbell and Kenton Counties in Kentucky | 8/26/2016 | 7/5/2017, 82 FR 30976 | 182(a)(1) base-year emissions inventory | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual Fine PM | Kentucky | 2/8/2016 | 8/8/2017, 82 FR 37012 | With the exception of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1, 2 and 4) and the minor source program requirement of section 110(a)(2)(C). | September 2014 Regional Haze Progress Report | Kentucky | 9/17/2014 | 10/12/2017, 82 FR 47378 | Removal of Reliance on Reformulated Gasoline in the Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN Area | Boone, Campbell and Kenton Counties (Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton Area) | 9/13/2017 | 4/2/2018, 83 FR 13872 | 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) Infrastructure Requirement for the 2008 8-Hour Ozone National Ambient Air Quality Standards | Commonwealth of Kentucky | 5/10/2018 | 7/17/2018, 83 FR 33730 | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM | Kentucky | 2/8/2016 | 9/25/2018, 83 FR 48387 | Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO | Kentucky | 4/26/2013 | 3/28/2019, 84 FR 11652 | Only addresses the minor source program requirements of section 110(a)(2)(C). | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 SO | Kentucky | 4/26/2013 | 3/28/2019, 84 FR 11652 | Only addresses the minor source program requirements of section 110(a)(2)(C). | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 PM | Kentucky | 2/8/2016 | 3/28/2019, 84 FR 11652 | Only addresses the minor source program requirements of section 110(a)(2)(C). | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 1997 8-hour Ozone NAAQS | Kentucky | 12/13/2007 | 4/8/2019, 84 FR 13800 | Addressing prong 4 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) only. | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO | Kentucky | 4/26/2013 | 4/8/2019, 84 FR 13800 | Addressing prong 4 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) only. | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour SO | Kentucky | 4/26/2013 | 4/8/2019, 84 FR 13800 | Addressing prong 4 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) only. | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM | Kentucky | 2/8/2016 | 4/8/2019, 84 FR 13800 | Addressing prong 4 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) only. | Regional Haze Plan Revision | Kentucky | 11/16/2018 | 4/8/2019, 84 FR 13800 | 2010 1-hour SO | Jefferson County | 6/23/2017 | 6/28/2019, 84 FR 30920 | 2010 1-hour SO | Jefferson County | 6/23/2017 | 6/28/2019, 84 FR 30920 | 2010 1-hour SO | Jefferson County | 6/23/2017 | 6/28/2019, 84 FR 30920 | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO | Kentucky | 11/16/2018 | 7/31/2019, 84 FR 37101 | Addressing
* * *