Collapse to view only § 52.927 - Compliance schedule.
§ 52.920 - Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State Implementation Plan for Kentucky under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
(prong 3) and 110(a)(2)(J) only | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO | Kentucky | 4/26/2013 | 3/18/2015, 80 FR 14019 | Addressing the PSD permitting requirements of sections 110(a)(2)(C), 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) (prong 3) and 110(a)(2)(J) only. | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Lead National Ambient Air Quality Standards | Commonwealth of Kentucky | July 17, 2012 | 10/9/2015, 80 FR 61107 | With the exception of provisions pertaining to PSD permitting requirements in sections 110(a)(2)(C), 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) (prong 3) and 110(a)(2)(J) only. | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO | Kentucky | 4/26/2013 | 11/21/2016, 81 FR 83152 | With the exception of the regulation of new minor sources and minor modifications under section 110(a)(2)(C), section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1-4) and the PSD requirements of section 110(a)(2)(J). | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour SO | Kentucky | 04/26/2013 | 12/6/2016 | With the exception of the minor source program requirements of section 110(a)(2)(C) and the interstate transport requirements of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1, 2, and 4). | 2010 1-hour SO | Campbell County portion of Campbell-Clermont, KY-OH Nonattainment Area | 2/22/2016 | 3/10/2017 | This includes the 172(c)(1) RACM determination and the 172(c)(3) base-year emissions inventory. | RACM for the Kentucky portion of Louisville, KY-IN Area for the 1997 Annual PM | Bullitt and Jefferson Counties | 08/09/2016 | 12/27/2016, 82 FR 95041 | 1997 Annual PM | Bullitt and Jefferson Counties | 3/5/2012 | 4/7/2017, 82 FR 16943 | 2008 8-hour ozone NAAQS Nonattainment New Source Review Requirements for the Kentucky Portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton OH-KY-IN Area | Boone, Campbell and Kenton Counties (part) (Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN Area) | 8/26/2016 | 4/10/2017, 82 FR 17131 | 2008 8-hour ozone Maintenance Plan for the Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN Area | Portions of Boone (2000 Census tracts: 702, 703.05, 703.06, 703.07, 703.08, 703.09, 704.01, 704.02, 705.01, 705.02, 706.01, 706.03, 706.04), Campbell (2000 Census tracts: 501, 502, 503, 504, 505, 506, 512, 513, 519.01, 519.03, 519.04, 520.01, 520.02, 521, 522, 523.01, 523.02, 524, 525, 526, 528, 529, 530, 531), and Kenton (2000 Census tracts: 603, 607, 609, 610, 611, 612, 613, 614, 616, 636.03, 636.04, 636.05, 636.06, 638, 640, 641, 642, 643, 644, 645, 646, 647, 648, 649, 650, 651, 652, 653, 654, 655.01, 655.02, 656, 657, 658, 659, 668, 669, 670, 671) Counties, KY | 8/26/2016 | 7/5/2017, 82 FR 30976 | 2008 8-hour ozone base year emissions inventory for the Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN Area | Portions of Boone, Campbell and Kenton Counties in Kentucky | 8/26/2016 | 7/5/2017, 82 FR 30976 | 182(a)(1) base-year emissions inventory | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual Fine PM | Kentucky | 2/8/2016 | 8/8/2017, 82 FR 37012 | With the exception of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1, 2 and 4) and the minor source program requirement of section 110(a)(2)(C). | September 2014 Regional Haze Progress Report | Kentucky | 9/17/2014 | 10/12/2017, 82 FR 47378 | Removal of Reliance on Reformulated Gasoline in the Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN Area | Boone, Campbell and Kenton Counties (Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton Area) | 9/13/2017 | 4/2/2018, 83 FR 13872 | 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) Infrastructure Requirement for the 2008 8-Hour Ozone National Ambient Air Quality Standards | Commonwealth of Kentucky | 5/10/2018 | 7/17/2018, 83 FR 33730 | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM | Kentucky | 2/8/2016 | 9/25/2018, 83 FR 48387 | Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO | Kentucky | 4/26/2013 | 3/28/2019, 84 FR 11652 | Only addresses the minor source program requirements of section 110(a)(2)(C). | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 SO | Kentucky | 4/26/2013 | 3/28/2019, 84 FR 11652 | Only addresses the minor source program requirements of section 110(a)(2)(C). | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 PM | Kentucky | 2/8/2016 | 3/28/2019, 84 FR 11652 | Only addresses the minor source program requirements of section 110(a)(2)(C). | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 1997 8-hour Ozone NAAQS | Kentucky | 12/13/2007 | 4/8/2019, 84 FR 13800 | Addressing prong 4 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) only. | 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO | Kentucky | 4/26/2013 | 4/8/2019, 84 FR 13800 | Addressing prong 4 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) only.
* * *