Collapse to view only § 52.927 - Compliance schedule.
§ 52.920 - Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State Implementation Plan for Kentucky under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2015 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS | Kentucky | 1/11/2019 | 9/2/2020, 85 FR 54507 | Addressing PSD provisions related to major sources under sections 110(a)(2)(C), 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) (prong 3), and 110(a)(2)(J), and air quality modeling under section 110(a)(2)(K). | 2015 8-hour Ozone NAAQS Nonattainment New Source Review Requirements | Bullitt and Oldham Counties in the Louisville, KY-IN Marginal nonattainment area and portions of Boone, Campbell, and Kenton Counties in the Cincinnati, OH-KY Marginal nonattainment area | 10/15/2020 | 4/5/2022, 87 FR 19649 | Emissions Statement Requirements for the 2015 8-hour Ozone NAAQS | Boone, Campbell, and Kenton Counties (partial) in Kentucky portion of Cincinnati, OH-KY Area, and Bullitt and Oldham Counties (entire) in Kentucky portion of Louisville, KY-IN Area | 10/15/2020 | 4/26/2022, 87 FR 24429. | 1997 8-Hour Ozone Second 10-Year Limited Maintenance Plan for the Kentucky portion of the Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY Maintenance Area | Boyd County | 3/29/2021 | 9/30/2022, 87 FR 59311 | 1997 8-Hour Ozone Second 10-Year Limited Maintenance Plan for the Kentucky portion of the Clarksville-Hopkinsville, TN-KY Maintenance Area | Christian County | 3/29/2021 | 9/30/2022, 87 FR 59311 | Emissions Inventory for the 2015 8-hour Ozone NAAQS for Northern Kentucky | Boone, Campbell, and Kenton Counties (partial) in Kentucky portion of Cincinnati, OH-KY Area | 10/15/2021 | 9/30/2022, 87 FR 59320 | Emissions Inventory for the 2015 8-hour Ozone NAAQS for Louisville | Jefferson County in its entirety, and Bullitt and Oldham Counties (partial) in Kentucky portion of Louisville, KY-IN Area | 10/15/2021 | 9/30/2022, 87 FR 59320 | 2015 8-hour Ozone Maintenance Plan for the Kentucky Portion of the Cincinnati, OH-KY Area | Portions of Boone, Campbell, and Kenton Counties | 9/21/2022 | 10/4/2023, 88 FR 68471 |