Collapse to view only § 52.937 - Review of new sources and modifications.
§ 52.920 - Identification of plan.
Link to an amendment published at 89 FR 41321, May 13, 2024.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State Implementation Plan for Kentucky under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
and (II) (prongs 1, 2, and 4). 2010 1-hour SO2 Maintenance Plan for the Kentucky Portion of the Campbell-Clermont, KY-OH AreaCampbell County portion of Campbell-Clermont, KY-OH Nonattainment Area2/22/20163/10/2017This includes the 172(c)(1) RACM determination and the 172(c)(3) base-year emissions inventory. RACM for the Kentucky portion of Louisville, KY-IN Area for the 1997 Annual PM2.5 NAAQSBullitt and Jefferson Counties08/09/201612/27/2016, 82 FR 95041 1997 Annual PM2.5 Maintenance Plan for the Kentucky portion of the bi-state Louisville AreaBullitt and Jefferson Counties3/5/20124/7/2017, 82 FR 169432008 8-hour ozone NAAQS Nonattainment New Source Review Requirements for the Kentucky Portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton OH-KY-IN AreaBoone, Campbell and Kenton Counties (part) (Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN Area)8/26/20164/10/2017, 82 FR 17131 2008 8-hour ozone Maintenance Plan for the Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN AreaPortions of Boone (2000 Census tracts: 702, 703.05, 703.06, 703.07, 703.08, 703.09, 704.01, 704.02, 705.01, 705.02, 706.01, 706.03, 706.04), Campbell (2000 Census tracts: 501, 502, 503, 504, 505, 506, 512, 513, 519.01, 519.03, 519.04, 520.01, 520.02, 521, 522, 523.01, 523.02, 524, 525, 526, 528, 529, 530, 531), and Kenton (2000 Census tracts: 603, 607, 609, 610, 611, 612, 613, 614, 616, 636.03, 636.04, 636.05, 636.06, 638, 640, 641, 642, 643, 644, 645, 646, 647, 648, 649, 650, 651, 652, 653, 654, 655.01,
* * *
110(a)(2)(C). September 2014 Regional Haze Progress ReportKentucky9/17/201410/12/2017, 82 FR 47378 Removal of Reliance on Reformulated Gasoline in the Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN AreaBoone, Campbell and Kenton Counties (Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton Area)9/13/20174/2/2018, 83 FR 13872 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) Infrastructure Requirement for the 2008 8-Hour Ozone National Ambient Air Quality StandardsCommonwealth of Kentucky5/10/20187/17/2018, 83 FR 33730 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQSKentucky2/8/20169/25/2018, 83 FR 48387Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO2 NAAQSKentucky4/26/20133/28/2019, 84 FR 11652Only addresses the minor source program requirements of section 110(a)(2)(C). 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 SO2 NAAQSKentucky4/26/20133/28/2019, 84 FR 11652Only addresses the minor source program requirements of section 110(a)(2)(C). 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 PM2.5 NAAQSKentucky2/8/20163/28/2019, 84 FR 11652Only addresses the minor source program requirements of section 110(a)(2)(C). 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 1997 8-hour Ozone NAAQSKentucky12/13/20074/8/2019, 84 FR 13800Addressing prong 4 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAAQSKentucky4/26/20134/8/2019,
* * *