Collapse to view only § 52.937 - Review of new sources and modifications.
§ 52.920 - Identification of plan.
Link to an amendment published at 89 FR 41321, May 13, 2024.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State Implementation Plan for Kentucky under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN AreaPortions of Boone, Campbell and Kenton Counties in Kentucky8/26/20167/5/2017, 82 FR 30976182(a)(1) base-year emissions inventory 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual Fine PM2.5 NAAQSKentucky2/8/20168/8/2017, 82 FR 37012With the exception of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1, 2 and 4) and the minor source program requirement of section 110(a)(2)(C). September 2014 Regional Haze Progress ReportKentucky9/17/201410/12/2017, 82 FR 47378 Removal of Reliance on Reformulated Gasoline in the Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN AreaBoone, Campbell and Kenton Counties (Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton Area)9/13/20174/2/2018, 83 FR 13872 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) Infrastructure Requirement for the 2008 8-Hour Ozone National Ambient Air Quality StandardsCommonwealth of Kentucky5/10/20187/17/2018, 83 FR 33730 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQSKentucky2/8/20169/25/2018, 83 FR 48387Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO2 NAAQSKentucky4/26/20133/28/2019, 84 FR 11652Only addresses the minor source program requirements of section 110(a)(2)(C). 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 SO2 NAAQSKentucky4/26/20133/28/2019, 84 FR 11652Only addresses the minor source program requirements of section 110(a)(2)(C). 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 PM2.5 NAAQSKentucky2/8/20163/28/2019, 84 FR 11652Only addresses the minor source program requirements of section 110(a)(2)(C). 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 1997 8-hour Ozone NAAQSKentucky12/13/20074/8/2019, 84 FR 13800Addressing prong 4 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAAQSKentucky4/26/20134/8/2019, 84 FR 13800Addressing prong 4 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour SO2 NAAQSKentucky4/26/20134/8/2019, 84 FR 13800Addressing prong 4 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQSKentucky2/8/20164/8/2019, 84 FR 13800Addressing prong 4 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) only. Regional Haze Plan RevisionKentucky11/16/20184/8/2019, 84 FR 13800 2010 1-hour SO2 Attainment Demonstration for the Jefferson County AreaJefferson County6/23/20176/28/2019, 84 FR 30920 2010 1-hour SO2 Jefferson County Nonattainment Plan for 172(c)(3) 2011 Base-Year Emissions InventoryJefferson County6/23/20176/28/2019, 84 FR 30920 2010 1-hour SO2 Jefferson County Nonattainment Plan for 172(c)(5) New Source Review RequirementsJefferson
* * *