Collapse to view only § 52.937 - Review of new sources and modifications.
§ 52.920 - Identification of plan.
Link to an amendment published at 89 FR 41321, May 13, 2024.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State Implementation Plan for Kentucky under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
and Jefferson Counties08/09/201612/27/2016, 82 FR 95041 1997 Annual PM2.5 Maintenance Plan for the Kentucky portion of the bi-state Louisville AreaBullitt and Jefferson Counties3/5/20124/7/2017, 82 FR 169432008 8-hour ozone NAAQS Nonattainment New Source Review Requirements for the Kentucky Portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton OH-KY-IN AreaBoone, Campbell and Kenton Counties (part) (Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN Area)8/26/20164/10/2017, 82 FR 17131 2008 8-hour ozone Maintenance Plan for the Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN AreaPortions of Boone (2000 Census tracts: 702, 703.05, 703.06, 703.07, 703.08, 703.09, 704.01, 704.02, 705.01, 705.02, 706.01, 706.03, 706.04), Campbell (2000 Census tracts: 501, 502, 503, 504, 505, 506, 512, 513, 519.01, 519.03, 519.04, 520.01, 520.02, 521, 522, 523.01, 523.02, 524, 525, 526, 528, 529, 530, 531), and Kenton (2000 Census tracts: 603, 607, 609, 610, 611, 612, 613, 614, 616, 636.03, 636.04, 636.05, 636.06, 638, 640, 641, 642, 643, 644, 645, 646, 647, 648, 649, 650, 651, 652, 653, 654, 655.01, 655.02, 656, 657, 658, 659, 668, 669, 670, 671) Counties, KY8/26/20167/5/2017, 82 FR 30976 2008 8-hour ozone base year emissions inventory for the Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN AreaPortions of Boone, Campbell and Kenton Counties in Kentucky8/26/20167/5/2017, 82 FR 30976182(a)(1) base-year emissions inventory 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual Fine PM2.5 NAAQSKentucky2/8/20168/8/2017, 82 FR
* * *
in the Louisville, KY-IN Marginal nonattainment area and portions of Boone, Campbell, and Kenton Counties in the Cincinnati, OH-KY Marginal nonattainment area10/15/20204/5/2022, 87 FR 19649 Emissions Statement Requirements for the 2015 8-hour Ozone NAAQSBoone, Campbell, and Kenton Counties (partial) in Kentucky portion of Cincinnati, OH-KY Area, and Bullitt and Oldham Counties (entire) in Kentucky portion of Louisville, KY-IN Area10/15/20204/26/2022, 87 FR 24429. 1997 8-Hour Ozone Second 10-Year Limited Maintenance Plan for the Kentucky portion of the Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY Maintenance AreaBoyd County3/29/20219/30/2022, 87 FR 59311 1997 8-Hour Ozone Second 10-Year Limited Maintenance Plan for the Kentucky portion of the Clarksville-Hopkinsville, TN-KY Maintenance AreaChristian County3/29/20219/30/2022, 87 FR 59311 Emissions Inventory for the 2015 8-hour Ozone NAAQS for Northern KentuckyBoone, Campbell, and Kenton Counties (partial) in Kentucky portion of Cincinnati, OH-KY Area10/15/20219/30/2022, 87 FR 59320 Emissions Inventory for the 2015 8-hour Ozone NAAQS for LouisvilleJefferson County in its entirety, and Bullitt and Oldham Counties (partial) in Kentucky portion of Louisville, KY-IN Area10/15/20219/30/2022, 87 FR 59320 2015 8-hour Ozone Maintenance Plan for the Kentucky Portion of the Cincinnati, OH-KY AreaPortions of Boone, Campbell, and Kenton Counties9/21/202210/4/2023, 88 FR 68471
* * *