§ 415.60 - Applicability; description of the chlorine and sodium or potassium hydroxide production subcategory.
The provisions of this subpart are applicable to discharges resulting from the production of chlorine and sodium or potassium hydroxide by the diaphragm cell process and by the mercury cell process.