Collapse to view only § 52.1272 - Approval status.
§ 52.1270 - Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State implementation plan for Mississippi under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401-7671q and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
portion of Memphis, TN-AR-MS Nonattainment AreaDeSoto County portion of Memphis, TN-AR-MS Nonattainment Area12/2/20154/8/2016, 81 FR 20545 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO2 National Ambient Air Quality StandardMississippi2/28/20139/16/2016, 81 FR 67307With the exception of sections: 110(a)(2)(C) and (J) concerning PSD permitting requirements; 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1 through 4) concerning interstate transport requirements and the state board majority requirements respecting significant portion of income of section 110(a)(2)(E)(ii). 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour SO2 NAAQSMississippi6/20/20139/30/2016, 81 FR 67178With the exception of the interstate transport requirements of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1, 2, and 4) and the state board majority requirements respecting significant portion of income of section 110(a)(2)(E)(ii). 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM 2.5 NAAQSMississippi12/11/201512/12/2016, 81 FR 89393With the exception of sections: 110(a)(2)(C) and (J) concerning PSD permitting requirements; 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1 through 4) concerning interstate transport requirements and the state board majority requirements respecting significant portion of income of section 110(a)(2)(E)(ii). Good Neighbor Provisions (Section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAAQSMississippi5/23/201612/22/16, 81 FR 93824 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQSMississippi12/8/20159/25/2018, 83 FR 48387Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 1997 Annual PM2.5 NAAQSMississippi6/25/201810/4/2018, 83 FR 50014Addressing the state board requirements of sections 128 and 110(a)(2)(E)(ii) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2006 24-hour PM2.5 NAAQSMississippi6/25/201810/4/2018, 83 FR 50014Addressing the state board requirements of sections 128 and 110(a)(2)(E)(ii) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 24-hour PM2.5 NAAQSMississippi6/25/201810/4/2018, 83 FR 50014Addressing the state board requirements of sections 128 and 110(a)(2)(E)(ii) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Lead NAAQSMississippi6/25/201810/4/2018, 83 FR 50014Addressing the state board requirements of sections 128 and 110(a)(2)(E)(ii) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 8-hour Ozone NAAQSMississippi6/25/201810/4/2018, 83 FR 50014Addressing the state board requirements of sections 128 and 110(a)(2)(E)(ii) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO2 NAAQSMississippi6/25/201810/4/2018, 83 FR 50014Addressing the state board requirements of sections 128 and
* * *