Collapse to view only § 52.1272 - Approval status.
§ 52.1270 - Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State implementation plan for Mississippi under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401-7671q and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
of section 110(a)(2)(E)(ii) (related to section 128(a)(2)). 2011 Base Year Emissions Inventory for the Mississippi portion of the Memphis, TN-MS-AR 2008 Ozone NAAQS Nonattainment AreaDeSoto County portion of Memphis, TN-AR-MS 2008 8-hour Ozone Nonattainment Area1/14/20157/02/2015, 80 FR 37988 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Ozone NAAQSMississippi7/26/20128/12/2015, 80 FR 48258Addressing the visibility requirements of 110(a)(2)(J) only. 2008 8-hour ozone Maintenance Plan for the DeSoto County portion of Memphis, TN-AR-MS Nonattainment AreaDeSoto County portion of Memphis, TN-AR-MS Nonattainment Area12/2/20154/8/2016, 81 FR 20545 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO2 National Ambient Air Quality StandardMississippi2/28/20139/16/2016, 81 FR 67307With the exception of sections: 110(a)(2)(C) and (J) concerning PSD permitting requirements; 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1 through 4) concerning interstate transport requirements and the state board majority requirements respecting significant portion of income of section 110(a)(2)(E)(ii). 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour SO2 NAAQSMississippi6/20/20139/30/2016, 81 FR 67178With the exception of the interstate transport requirements of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1, 2, and 4) and the state board majority requirements respecting significant portion of income of section 110(a)(2)(E)(ii). 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM 2.5 NAAQSMississippi12/11/201512/12/2016, 81 FR 89393With the exception of sections: 110(a)(2)(C) and (J) concerning PSD permitting requirements; 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1 through 4) concerning interstate transport requirements and the state board majority requirements respecting significant portion of income of section 110(a)(2)(E)(ii). Good Neighbor Provisions (Section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAAQSMississippi5/23/201612/22/16, 81 FR 93824 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQSMississippi12/8/20159/25/2018,
* * *