Collapse to view only § 52.2171 - Classification of regions.
§ 52.2170 - Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State Implementation Plan for South Dakota under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7410 and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards or other requirements under the Clean Air Act.
* * *
Interstate Transport Requirements for the 1997 8-hr Ozone and PM2.5 NAAQS4/19/077/7/0873 FR 26019, 5/8/08 XI. 1997 Ozone NAAQS Infrastructure Certification2/1/088/22/1176 FR 43912, 7/22/11 XII. South Dakota Regional Haze State Implementation Plan, Amended4/26/125/29/1277 FR 24845, 4/26/12 XIII. Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 1997 and 2006 PM2.5 NAAQS3/4/113/2/1580 FR 4799, 1/29/15 XIV. Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Lead NAAQS10/10/123/2/1580 FR 4799, 1/29/15 XV. Section 110(a)(3) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 8-hour Ozone NAAQS5/21/133/2/1580 FR 4799, 1/29/15 XVI. Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO2 NAAQS10/23/133/2/1580 FR 4799, 1/29/15 XVII. SDCL (South Dakota Codified Laws), 1-40-25.13/2/153/2/1580 FR 4799, 1/29/15 XVIII. South Dakota Codified Laws, 34-A-1-57, 34-A-1-58, 34-A-1-59, and 34-A-1-607/1/9312/27/9459 FR 53589, 10/25/94 XIX. Section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) Interstate Transport Requirements for the 2008 8-hour Ozone NAAQS5/21/133/2/1580 FR 4799, 1/29/15 XX. Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 SO2 and 2012 PM2.5 NAAQSSubmitted: 12/20/2013 and 01/25/20168/16/201782 FR 38832Excluding 110(D)(i)(I), interstate transport for the 2010 SO2 and 2012 PM2.5 NAAQS which will be acted on separately. XXI. Section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) Interstate Transport Requirements for the 2012 PM2.5 NAAQSSubmitted: 1/25/20168/6/201883 FR 31329, 7/5/2018 XXII. Section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) Interstate Transport Requirements for the 2010 SO2 NAAQSSubmitted: 12/20/201310/1/201883 FR 44503, 8/31/2018 XXIII. Regional Haze 5-Year Progress ReportSubmitted 01/27/20161/2/201983 FR 62268, 12/3/2018 XXVI. Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2015 8-hour Ozone NAAQS01/15/202011/25/202085 FR 67658, 10/26/2020 XXVII. South Dakota Codified Laws, 34A-1-2, 34A-1-58.1, 34A-1-60 and 34A-1-634/19/215/11/202287 FR 21026, 4/11/2022
[70 FR 11128, Mar. 8, 2005] Editorial Note:For Federal Register citations affecting § 52.2170, see the List of CFR Sections Affected, which appears in the Finding Aids section of the printed volume and at www.govinfo.gov.