Collapse to view only § 52.2308 - Area-wide nitrogen oxides (NOX) exemptions.
§ 52.2312 - Requirements for the control of SO2 emissions to address in full or in part requirements related to BART, reasonable progress, and interstate visibility transport.
(a) The Texas SO
(b) The provisions of subpart FFFFF of part 97 of this chapter apply to sources in Texas but not sources in Indian country located within the borders of Texas, with regard to emissions in 2019 and each subsequent year.