Collapse to view only § 52.2531 - Base year emissions inventory.
§ 52.2520 - Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State implementation plan for West Virginia under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7410, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
thereof. 7/24/143/9/15, 80 FR 12348Addresses CAA element 110(a)(2)(E)(ii). 6/1/20158/11/2016,
81 FR 53009
Approval of PSD-related element 110(a)(2)(C), (D)(i)(II), and (J). See § 52.2520. 1997 annual PM2.5 Maintenance Plan for Steubenville-Weirton OH-WV AreaBrooke County and Hancock County4/13/123/18/14, 79 FR 15019 2006 24-hour PM2.5 Maintenance Plan for Steubenville-Weirton OH-WV AreaBrooke County and Hancock County6/8/123/18/14, 79 FR 15019 1997 Annual and 2006 24-Hour PM2.5 Maintenance Plan for the Charleston AreaKanawha and Putnam Counties12/6/12
6/24/13
3/31/14, 79 FR 17884See § 52.2526(j) and § 52.2531(g). Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-Hour Sulfur Dioxide NAAQSStatewide6/25/1310/16/14, 79 FR 62035; 9/24/18, 83 FR 48252This action addresses the following CAA elements or portions thereof: 110(a)(2)(A), (B), (C) (enforcement and minor source review), (D)(i)(II) (regarding visibility protection), (D)(ii), (E)(i) and (iii), (F), (G), (H), (J) (consultation, public notification, and visibility protection), (K), (L), and (M). 7/24/143/9/15, 80 FR 12348Addresses CAA element 110(a)(2)(E)(ii). 6/1/20158/11/2016, 81 FR 53009Approval of PSD-related element 110(a)(2)(C), (D)(i)(II), and (J). See
§ 52.2520.
9/16/159/24/18, 83 FR 48252Addresses visibility protection element of CAA section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II). 1997 Annual PM2.5 Maintenance Plan for the West Virginia Portion of the Martinsburg WV-Hagerstown, MD AreaBerkeley County8/5/1311/25/14, 79 FR 70101See § 52.2526(k), § 52.2531(h) and
§ 52.2532(f).
* * *