Collapse to view only § 58.12 - Operating schedules.
§ 58.16 - Data submittal and archiving requirements.
(a) The state, or where appropriate, local agency, shall report to the Administrator, via AQS all ambient air quality data and associated quality assurance data for SO
(b) The specific quarterly reporting periods are January 1-March 31, April 1-June 30, July 1-September 30, and October 1-December 31. The data and information reported for each reporting period must contain all data and information gathered during the reporting period, and be received in the AQS within 90 days after the end of the quarterly reporting period. For example, the data for the reporting period January 1-March 31 are due on or before June 30 of that year.
(c) Air quality data submitted for each reporting period must be edited, validated, and entered into the AQS (within the time limits specified in paragraphs (b) and (d) of this section) pursuant to appropriate AQS procedures. The procedures for editing and validating data are described in the AQS Data Coding Manual and in each monitoring agency's quality assurance project plan.
(d) The state shall report VOC and if collected, carbonyl, NH
(e) The State shall also submit any portion or all of the SLAMS and SPM data to the appropriate Regional Administrator upon request.
(f) The state, or where applicable, local agency shall archive all PM
(g) Any State or, where applicable, local agency operating a continuous SO