Collapse to view only § 418.30 - Change of the designated hospice.
§ 418.20 - Eligibility requirements.
In order to be eligible to elect hospice care under Medicare, an individual must be—
(a) Entitled to Part A of Medicare; and
(b) Certified as being terminally ill in accordance with § 418.22.