Collapse to view only § 422.572 - Timeframes and notice requirements for expedited organization determinations.
§ 422.608 - Medicare Appeals Council (Council) review.
Any party to the ALJ's or attorney adjudicator's decision or dismissal, including the MA organization, who is dissatisfied with the decision or dismissal, may request that the Council review the decision or dismissal. The regulations under part 405 of this chapter regarding Council review apply to matters addressed by this subpart to the extent that they are appropriate, except as provided in § 422.562(d)(2).
[82 FR 5125, Jan. 17, 2017]