Collapse to view only § 422.678 - Evidence.
§ 422.641 - Contract determinations.
This subpart establishes the procedures for making and reviewing the following contract determinations:
(a) A determination that an entity is not qualified to enter into a contract with CMS under Part C of title XVIII of the Act.
(b) A determination not to authorize a renewal of a contract with an MA organization in accordance with § 422.506(b).
(c) A determination to terminate a contract with an MA organization in accordance with § 422.510(a).
(d) A determination that an entity is not qualified to offer a Specialized MA Plan for Special Needs Individuals as defined in §§ 422.2 and 422.4(a)(1)(iv).
[63 FR 35113, June 26, 1998, as amended at 77 FR 22168, Apr. 12, 2012; 80 FR 7962, Feb. 12, 2015]