Collapse to view only § 431.54 - Exceptions to certain State plan requirements.
§ 431.53 - Assurance of transportation.
A State plan must—
(a) Specify that the Medicaid agency will ensure necessary transportation for beneficiaries to and from providers; and
(b) Describe the methods that the agency will use to meet this requirement.
[74 FR 31195, June 30, 2009]