Collapse to view only § 440.250 - Limits on comparability of services.
§ 440.262 - Access and cultural conditions.
The State must have methods to promote access and delivery of services in a culturally competent manner to all beneficiaries, including those with limited English proficiency, diverse cultural and ethnic backgrounds, disabilities, and regardless of sex. These methods must ensure that beneficiaries have access to covered services that are delivered in a manner that meets their unique needs.
[85 FR 37243, June 19, 2020]