Collapse to view only § 440.315 - Exempt individuals.
§ 440.390 - Assurance of transportation.
If a benchmark or benchmark-equivalent plan does not include transportation to and from medically necessary covered Medicaid services, the State must nevertheless assure that emergency and non-emergency transportation is covered for beneficiaries enrolled in the benchmark or benchmark-equivalent plan, as required under § 431.53 of this chapter.