Collapse to view only § 441.535 - Assessment of functional need.
§ 441.515 - Statewideness.
States must provide Community First Choice to individuals:
(a) On a statewide basis.
(b) In a manner that provides such services and supports in the most integrated setting appropriate to the individual's needs, and without regard to the individual's age, type or nature of disability, severity of disability, or the form of home and community-based attendant services and supports that the individual requires to lead an independent life.