Collapse to view only § 483.410 - Condition of participation: Governing body and management.
§ 483.400 - Basis and purpose.
This subpart implements section 1905 (c) and (d) of the Act which gives the Secretary authority to prescribe regulations for intermediate care facility services in facilities for individuals with intellectual disabilities or persons with related conditions.