Collapse to view only § 405.1030 - ALJ hearing procedures.
§ 405.1054 - Effect of dismissal of a request for a hearing or request for review of QIC dismissal.
(a) The dismissal of a request for a hearing is binding, unless it is vacated by the Council under § 405.1108(b), or vacated by the ALJ or attorney adjudicator under § 405.1052(e).
(b) The dismissal of a request for review of a QIC dismissal of a request for reconsideration is binding and not subject to further review unless it is vacated by the ALJ or attorney adjudicator under § 405.1052(e).
[82 FR 5120, Jan. 17, 2017]