Collapse to view only § 405.1030 - ALJ hearing procedures.
§ 405.940 - Right to a redetermination.
A person or entity that may be a party to a redetermination in accordance with § 405.906(b) and that is dissatisfied with an initial determination may request a redetermination by a contractor in accordance with § 405.940 through § 405.958, regardless of the amount in controversy.