Collapse to view only § 405.1030 - ALJ hearing procedures.
§ 405.1130 - Effect of the Council's decision.
The Council's decision is final and binding on all parties unless a Federal district court issues a decision modifying the Council's decision or the decision is revised as the result of a reopening in accordance with § 405.980. A party may file an action in a Federal district court within 60 calendar days after the date it receives notice of the Council's decision.
[74 FR 65338, Dec. 9, 2009, as amended at 82 FR 5124, Jan. 17, 2017]