Collapse to view only § 405.1030 - ALJ hearing procedures.
§ 405.960 - Right to a reconsideration.
A person or entity that is a party to a redetermination made by a contractor as described under § 405.940 through § 405.958, and is dissatisfied with that determination, may request a reconsideration by a QIC in accordance with § 405.962 through § 405.966, regardless of the amount in controversy.