Collapse to view only § 410.26 - Services and supplies incident to a physician's professional services: Conditions.
§ 410.25 - Limitations on services of a podiatrist.
Medicare Part B pays for the services of a doctor of podiatric medicine, acting within the scope of his or her license, if the services would be covered as physicians' services when performed by a doctor of medicine or osteopathy.