Collapse to view only § 136.373 - Scholarship and tuition.
§ 136.316 - Other HHS regulations that apply.
Several other regulations apply to grants under this subdivision. These include but are not limited to:
42 CFR part 50, subpart D, Public Health Service grant appeals procedure 42 CFR part 16, Procedures of the Departmental Grant Appeals Board 45 CFR part 75—Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for HHS Awards 45 CFR part 84, Nondiscrimination on the basis of handicap in programs and activities receiving or benefiting from Federal financial assistance 45 CFR part 86, Nondiscrimination on the basis of sex in education programs and activities receiving or benefiting from Federal financial assistance 45 CFR part 91, Nondiscrimination on the basis of age in HHS programs or activities receiving Federal financial assistance [50 FR 1855, Jan. 14, 1985, as amended at 81 FR 3011, Jan. 20, 2016]
Subdivision J-3—Health Professions Preparatory Scholarship Program for Indians