Collapse to view only § 1002.210 - General authority.
§ 1002.213 - Appeals of exclusions.
Before imposing an exclusion under § 1002.210, the State agency must give the individual or entity the opportunity to submit documents and written argument against the exclusion. The individual or entity must also be given any additional appeals rights that would otherwise be available under procedures established by the State.