Collapse to view only -
§ 2740.0–1 - Purpose.
These regulations provide guidelines and procedures for transfer of certain public lands under the Recreation and Public Purposes Act as amended (43 U.S.C. 869 et seq.), to States or their political subdivisions, and to nonprofit corporations and associations, for recreational and public purposes.