Collapse to view only § 2804.20 - How does BLM determine reasonable costs for Processing Category 6 or Monitoring Category 6 applications?
§ 2804.29 - What activities may I conduct on the lands covered by the proposed right-of-way while BLM is processing my application?
(a) You may conduct casual use activities on the BLM lands covered by the application, as may any other member of the public. BLM does not require a grant for casual use on BLM lands.
(b) For any activities on BLM lands that are not casual use, you must obtain prior BLM approval.