Collapse to view only § 3104.6 - Where filed and number of copies.
§ 3104.8 - Termination of period of liability.
The authorized officer shall not give consent to termination of the period of liability of any bond unless an acceptable replacement bond has been filed or until all the terms and conditions of the lease have been met.
[48 FR 33662, July 22, 1983, as amended at 53 FR 17355, May 16, 1988; 53 FR 31867, Aug. 22, 1988]