Collapse to view only § 3160.0-2 - Policy.
§ 3160.0-2 - Policy.
The regulations in this part are administered under the direction of the Director of the Bureau of Land Management; except that as to lands within naval petroleum reserves, they shall be administered under such official as the Secretary of Energy shall designate.
[48 FR 36584, Aug. 12, 1983]