Collapse to view only § 4.423 - Subpoena power and witness provisions.
§ 4.404 - Consolidation.
If the facts or legal issues in two or more appeals pending before the Board are the same or similar, the Board may consolidate the appeals, either on motion by a party or at the initiative of the Board.
[75 FR 64665, Oct. 20, 2010]