Collapse to view only § 4.423 - Subpoena power and witness provisions.
§ 4.450-2 - Protests.
Where the elements of a contest are not present, any objection raised by any person to any action proposed to be taken in any proceeding before the Bureau will be deemed to be a protest and such action thereon will be taken as is deemed to be appropriate in the circumstances.