Collapse to view only § 4.423 - Subpoena power and witness provisions.
§ 4.416 - Appeals of wildfire management decisions.
The Board must decide appeals from decisions under § 4190.1 and § 5003.1(b) of this title within 60 days after all pleadings have been filed, and within 180 days after the appeal was filed.
[68 FR 33803, June 5, 2003]
Hearings Procedures