Collapse to view only § 4.423 - Subpoena power and witness provisions.
§ 4.434 - Conduct of hearing.
(a) The administrative law judge may seek to obtain stipulations as to material facts.
(b) Unless the administrative law judge directs otherwise:
(1) The appellant will first present its evidence on the facts at issue; and
(2) The other parties and the Bureau or Office will then present their evidence on such issues.
[75 FR 64668, Oct. 20, 2010]