Collapse to view only § 4.907 - What if an IBLA decision requires ONRR or a delegated State to recalculate royalties or other payments?
§ 4.908 - What is the administrative record for my appeal if it is deemed decided?
If your appeal is deemed decided under § 4.906, the record for your appeal consists of:
(a) The record established in an appeal before the ONRR Director;
(b) Any additional correspondence or submissions to the ONRR Director;
(c) The ONRR Director's decision in an appeal;
(d) Any pleadings or submissions to the IBLA; and
(e) Any IBLA orders and decisions.
[64 FR 26259, May 13, 1999, as amended at 79 FR 62051, Oct. 16, 2014]